Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Livingstone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Livingstone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Livingstone with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,8023,605
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,5084,044
AlgiersAlgeria 6,5104,046
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,3643,954
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,3825,209
AzulArgentina 8,4575,255
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8126,719
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0645,633
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,9466,802
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8316,731
AmberleyAustralia 12,3847,696
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,7844,215
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,7034,165
AimoresBrazil 7,0024,351
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,9084,293
AltamiraBrazil 8,6315,363
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,0555,627
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,2644,514
ApodiBrazil 7,0264,366
AracajuBrazil 6,7874,217
AracuaiBrazil 7,1634,451
AragarcasBrazil 8,2435,122
AraxaBrazil 7,6034,725
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,8634,265
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,5229,645
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,4739,615
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,2498,854
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,8006,711
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,9447,422
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,2688,245
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,4878,381
AbecheChad 3,5632,214
AntofagastaChile 9,8386,114
AricaChile 10,0116,221
AltaiChina 9,5515,935
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,4597,120
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,4407,109
AraucaColombia 10,9376,797
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,3347,043
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,1816,948
AzuaDominican Republic 11,2987,021
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,4663,397
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,3503,324
AswanEgypt 4,7082,925
AsyutEgypt 5,0193,119
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,1428,167
AsmaraEritrea 3,9512,455
AssabEritrea 3,9032,425
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,3042,053
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,8694,268
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,52210,267
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,4723,401
AccraGhana 3,8622,400
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,5234,054
AthensGreece 6,2113,859
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,1813,841
AasiaatGreenland 11,4027,085
AmmassalikGreenland 10,6656,627
AputiteqGreenland 10,6026,588
AkureyriIceland 9,9846,204
AgraIndia 7,5294,679
AhmedabadIndia 6,8214,239
AkolaIndia 7,0364,372
AllahabadIndia 7,7284,802
AmritsarIndia 7,5884,715
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,1836,949
AbadanIran 5,8713,648
ArakIran 6,3033,917
AlbengaItaly 7,1104,419
AlgheroItaly 6,7474,193
AmendolaItaly 6,6824,152
AnconaItaly 6,9454,316
ArezzoItaly 6,9614,326
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,1522,580
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,1012,548
AbashiriJapan 13,6348,472
AburatsuJapan 12,4797,754
AikawaJapan 13,1588,176
AjiroJapan 13,2258,218
AkitaJapan 13,3198,277
AkuneJapan 12,3737,689
AomoriJapan 13,3738,310
AsahikawaJapan 13,4848,379
AsosanJapan 12,4667,747
AmmanJordan 5,6433,506
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,5565,317
AinaziLatvia 8,4175,230
AnalalavaMadagascar 2,3691,472
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,6251,631
AntananarivoMadagascar 2,2891,422
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,5911,610
AtarMauritania 6,0123,736
AgalegaMauritius 3,4162,123
AcapulcoMexico 14,2558,859
AayanbulagMongolia 10,1666,317
AltaiMongolia 10,0186,226
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,4716,507
AgadirMorocco 6,5624,078
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,0274,988
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,0977,517
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,6317,849
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,0488,108
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,1128,148
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,3277,660
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,4247,720
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,1078,145
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,1178,151
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,1198,152
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,1198,152
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,1198,152
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,1198,152
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,6407,855
AgadezNiger 4,3322,692
AsuncionParaguay 8,5375,305
ArequipaPeru 10,2076,343
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,2126,967
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,5789,059
AradRomania 7,1294,430
AjanRussia 13,0178,089
AldanRussia 12,2417,607
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,8804,897
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,8636,129
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,3738,310
AnadyrRussia 14,3848,938
ArkhangelskRussia 9,2395,741
ArmavirRussia 7,1534,445
AstrakhanRussia 7,4684,641
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,0059,946
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,6474,752
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9394,312
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,8244,240
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7594,200
Abu HamedSudan 4,2332,631
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,5182,186
AqiqSudan 4,2312,629
ArbaatSudan 4,3602,709
AromaSudan 3,9092,429
AtbaraSudan 4,0492,516
Abu KamalSyria 6,0243,743
AleppoSyria 6,1233,805
AranyaprathetThailand 9,1095,660
AtakpameTogo 3,9162,433
AdanaTurkey 6,1743,837
AfyonTurkey 6,3093,921
AnkaraTurkey 6,4654,017
AntalyaTurkey 6,1023,792
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,0574,385
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,7355,428
AberporthUk 8,3165,167
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,3255,173
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,9734,333
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,1924,469
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6433,506
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,6323,500
ArtigasUruguay 8,3025,159
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,3618,303
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,0588,736
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,7509,787
Abilene, TxUsa 14,3568,921
Ada, MnUsa 13,9168,647
Adrian, MiUsa 12,9438,043
Aiken, ScUsa 12,7177,903
Akron, OhUsa 12,7257,908
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,8489,227
Albany, GaUsa 12,8818,004
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,1137,527
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,6968,511
Albion, NeUsa 14,0958,759
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,9639,298
Aledo, IlUsa 13,5288,406
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,0578,735
Algona, IaUsa 13,7558,548
Alice, TxUsa 14,1998,824
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,2197,593
Alliance, NeUsa 14,4839,000
Alma, MiUsa 13,0258,094
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,9098,022
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,7459,163
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,5179,021
Amherst, MaUsa 12,0377,480
Amite, LaUsa 13,4868,380
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 15,1859,436
Anderson, InUsa 13,1088,146
Anderson, ScUsa 12,8197,966
Angelica, NyUsa 12,4487,735
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,9438,043
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,4539,603
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,9538,049
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,6197,841
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,7827,943
Ashland, WiUsa 13,4678,369
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,8119,825
Atchison, KsUsa 13,8898,631
Athens, GaUsa 12,8387,977
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,9368,039
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,1297,537
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,2049,448
Auburn, NeUsa 13,9598,674
Augusta, GaUsa 12,7077,896
Augusta, MtUsa 14,9919,316
Aurora, IlUsa 13,2738,248
Austin, TxUsa 14,1738,807
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,8374,870
AndizanUzbekistan 8,0875,025
AcariguaVenezuela 10,8606,749
AdenYemen 4,0072,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -