Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Livingstone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Livingstone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Livingstone with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,0784,398
ChlefAlgeria 6,5374,062
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,3453,943
CeresArgentina 8,8255,484
ChamicalArgentina 9,2125,724
ChepesArgentina 9,2105,723
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,8495,499
ConcordiaArgentina 8,4225,233
CórdobaArgentina 8,9935,588
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,9885,585
CorrientesArgentina 8,5895,337
CairnsAustralia 12,3937,701
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,6227,222
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9775,578
CedunaAustralia 10,5496,555
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9217,408
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,7107,277
Cobar MoAustralia 11,5937,204
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,2947,640
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,2437,608
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,3346,421
ChittagongBangladesh 8,4535,253
CharnocksBarbados 9,9646,192
CotonouBenin 3,7202,312
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,9794,337
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,0344,371
CabroboBrazil 7,0984,411
CaceresBrazil 8,8025,469
CaetiteBrazil 7,2904,530
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,7734,209
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,3645,197
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,0485,001
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,3984,597
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2564,509
CanavieirasBrazil 6,8664,266
CaparaoBrazil 7,0644,389
CapinopolisBrazil 7,8954,906
CaratingaBrazil 7,1074,417
CaravelasBrazil 6,8514,257
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,4234,613
CarolinaBrazil 7,9954,968
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,7974,845
CataguasesBrazil 7,1314,431
CatalaoBrazil 7,7414,810
CatanduvaBrazil 7,7744,831
CaxiasBrazil 7,6394,747
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,8254,863
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,7744,209
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,1844,464
ChapecoBrazil 8,0044,974
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,7965,466
CipoBrazil 6,9374,311
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,1595,070
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,2564,509
CordeiroBrazil 7,0854,403
CorrentinaBrazil 7,5314,680
CorumbaBrazil 8,6945,402
CoximBrazil 8,4325,240
CrateusBrazil 7,3454,564
CuiabaBrazil 8,6555,378
CuritibaBrazil 7,7114,792
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,9029,261
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,4058,330
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,6119,701
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,7007,270
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,9537,428
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,0227,470
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,8648,615
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,7009,756
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,7139,764
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,1386,921
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,2279,462
Chapais, QcCanada 12,2687,624
Charlo, NbCanada 11,6257,224
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,3487,052
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,3497,053
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,5909,688
Chatham, NbCanada 11,5407,171
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,0848,131
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,5707,811
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,5867,200
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,4008,327
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,8268,592
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,0327,477
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,4999,010
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,7397,916
Comox, BcCanada 15,6109,700
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,8218,589
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,7107,898
Coronation, AbCanada 14,6959,132
Cranbrook, BcCanada 15,0969,381
ChicoChile 9,1345,676
ChillanChile 9,5115,910
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,5905,959
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,6846,018
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,2725,762
Curico-General FreireChile 9,4995,903
ChangchunChina 12,1207,531
ChangduChina 9,3555,813
ChangshaChina 10,6536,620
ChengduChina 9,9356,174
ChongqingChina 10,1176,287
Camilo DazaColombia 11,1536,931
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,0934,408
CamagueyCuba 12,0977,517
CasablancaCuba 12,5837,819
ChebCzech Republic 7,6634,762
CopenhagenDenmark 8,2685,138
CabreraDominican Republic 11,2386,983
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,2997,021
CotuiDominican Republic 11,2446,987
CanarEcuador 11,4777,132
CairoEgypt 5,3633,333
CaenFrance 7,8894,902
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5854,714
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,9295,549
CocobeachGabon 2,7441,705
CologneGermany 7,8674,888
ChiosGreece 6,2473,882
CorfuGreece 6,4163,987
ConakryGuinea 5,2933,289
CatacamasHonduras 12,7667,933
CholutecaHonduras 12,8537,987
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,8794,275
CherrapunjiIndia 8,5895,337
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,5895,337
ChahbaharIran 6,0953,788
ClaremorrisIreland 8,6215,357
ClonesIreland 8,6025,346
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,6455,372
CorkIreland 8,4345,241
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,4295,238
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,5804,089
CameriItaly 7,2544,507
CampobassoItaly 6,7024,165
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,6354,123
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,5534,072
Cape FrascaItaly 6,6494,132
Cape MeleItaly 7,1004,412
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,5244,054
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,2503,884
CerviaItaly 7,0354,372
CiampinoItaly 6,7684,206
Cimone MountainItaly 7,0654,390
Cisa PassItaly 7,1124,419
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,8084,231
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,2884,529
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,1633,830
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,3833,966
ChibaJapan 13,3188,276
ChichibuJapan 13,2268,219
ChichijimaJapan 13,4618,365
ChoshiJapan 13,3868,318
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,8903,660
ChilekaMalawi 1,003623
ChitedzeMalawi 938583
ChitipaMalawi 1,209751
ChihuahuaMexico 14,9889,314
ComitanMexico 13,4458,355
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,0678,741
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,3797,071
ChoirMongolia 10,8706,755
CasablancaMorocco 6,7274,180
ChindeMozambique 1,128701
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2135,104
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2318,222
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,9378,039
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,1207,531
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,4017,706
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,4027,707
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,4027,707
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,6267,846
CondegaNicaragua 12,7767,939
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,9424,935
ChejuNorth Korea 12,0597,494
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,2397,605
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,2377,604
ChhorPakistan 6,7704,207
ChitralPakistan 7,6844,775
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,2335,116
ConcepcionParaguay 8,5645,322
CajamarcaPeru 11,2586,996
ChachapoyasPeru 11,2296,978
ChiclayoPeru 11,4127,091
ChimbotePeru 11,1876,952
CuzcoPeru 10,3476,430
CzestochowaPoland 7,6604,760
CoimbraPortugal 7,3594,573
CalafatRomania 6,8784,274
CeahlauRomania 7,2114,481
ClujRomania 7,1864,466
ConstantaRomania 6,9044,290
CraiovaRomania 6,9114,295
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,6737,254
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,3286,418
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,7677,934
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,0678,741
Cape UelenRussia 14,5199,022
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,1898,196
CaraRussia 11,8067,336
Cerdyn’Russia 9,1245,670
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,4778,375
ChitaRussia 11,3937,080
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,4057,087
CokurdahRussia 13,0278,095
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,2057,584
Cape TownSouth Africa 1,9341,202
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,2197,593
CaceresSpain 7,1924,469
CadizSpain 6,9214,301
Ciudad RealSpain 7,0344,371
CordobaSpain 6,9704,331
ColomboSri Lanka 6,5384,063
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,1455,683
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0265,609
Chiang MaiThailand 8,9665,571
Chiang RaiThailand 9,1055,658
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,9425,557
ChumphonThailand 8,6465,373
CanakkaleTurkey 6,4444,004
CorumTurkey 6,5594,076
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,4474,628
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,4524,631
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,2045,098
CernovcyUkraine 7,3594,573
ChernigovUkraine 7,7224,799
CarrascoUruguay 8,1615,071
ColoniaUruguay 8,3265,174
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,6626,625
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,3828,316
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,2457,609
Camden, ScUsa 12,6257,846
Canton, NyUsa 12,2367,604
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,9978,698
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,1497,550
Caribou, MeUsa 11,7287,288
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,4428,353
Casper, WyUsa 14,7499,165
Centralia, WaUsa 15,7009,756
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,3997,705
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,4697,748
Charles City, IaUsa 13,6748,497
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,5127,775
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,5227,781
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,7227,906
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,6347,851
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,4467,734
Chaska, MnUsa 13,6988,512
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,0198,090
Chazy, NyUsa 12,0807,506
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,0227,471
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,5327,788
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,4849,000
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,6709,116
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,2538,236
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,2658,243
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 16,0669,983
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,7737,937
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,6619,111
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,9928,073
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,9798,066
Circleville, OhUsa 12,8467,983
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,8638,614
Clark, SdUsa 14,0368,722
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,5458,417
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,1908,196
Clayton, NmUsa 14,6299,090
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,7647,932
Clinton, IaUsa 13,4388,351
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,7959,815
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,0258,094
College Park, MdUsa 12,3267,659
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,7199,146
Columbia, MoUsa 13,6458,479
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,6367,852
Columbus, GaUsa 13,0998,140
Columbus, InUsa 13,1078,145
Columbus, KsUsa 13,9008,638
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,8437,981
Conception, MoUsa 13,8748,621
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,1048,765
Conway, ArUsa 13,6378,474
Conway, ScUsa 12,4427,732
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,2137,590
Corning, ArUsa 13,5468,418
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,0667,498
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,1508,793
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,0558,734
Cortland, NyUsa 12,3087,648
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,8799,868
Covington, LaUsa 13,4398,351
Covington, TnUsa 13,4568,362
Crete, NeUsa 14,0298,718
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,7309,154
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,5974,721
CimbajUzbekistan 7,5974,721
CaracasVenezuela 10,6456,615
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,2186,349
CoroVenezuela 10,9676,815
ChipataZambia 866538
ChomaZambia 172107
ChipingeZimbabwe 762474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -