Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Livingstone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Livingstone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Livingstone with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,0043,110
DjelfaAlgeria 6,3063,919
DavisAntarctica 6,6854,154
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2266,976
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1356,919
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6204,735
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,7677,312
DhakaBangladesh 8,3955,217
D’UccleBelgium 7,9134,917
DiamantinaBrazil 7,2904,530
DiamantinoBrazil 8,7245,421
DouradosBrazil 8,3375,181
DoualaCameroon 3,0001,864
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,0656,876
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,0158,709
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,9239,273
Dease Lake, BcCanada 15,0879,375
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,0206,848
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,1317,538
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,0867,511
Dryden, OnCanada 13,5478,419
DuianChina 9,6746,011
DubrovnikCroatia 6,7704,207
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,7802,349
DajabonDominican Republic 11,4217,097
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,3677,064
DabaaEgypt 5,4393,380
DakhlaEgypt 4,8293,001
DijonFrance 7,5284,678
DresdenGermany 7,7574,820
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,9186,785
DebrecenHungary 7,2734,520
DalatangiIceland 9,8176,100
DaltonganjIndia 7,8464,876
DarbhangaIndia 8,1255,049
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,9825,582
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,9925,588
DumkaIndia 8,1385,057
DwarkaIndia 6,4894,032
DezfulIran 6,0663,769
DublinIreland 8,4975,280
DecimomannuItaly 6,5934,097
DobbiacoItaly 7,3064,540
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3162,682
Deir-AllaJordan 5,6613,518
DagorettiKenya 2,1911,362
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,2015,096
DedzaMalawi 983611
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,4836,515
DashbalbarMongolia 11,4057,087
DaweiMyanmar 8,6945,403
De BiltNetherlands 8,0274,988
De KooyNetherlands 8,1235,048
Den HelderNetherlands 8,1285,051
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,8677,996
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,3847,695
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,1588,177
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,0757,504
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,0897,512
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,7435,433
DalbandinPakistan 6,6434,128
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,3184,548
DirPakistan 7,6364,745
DroshPakistan 7,6594,760
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,0136,843
DohaQatar 5,5413,443
DorohoiRomania 7,3154,546
Dikson IslandRussia 10,8826,762
DudinkaRussia 10,7786,698
DzardzanRussia 12,1797,568
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,5633,457
DakarSenegal 5,9703,710
DaruSierra Leone 4,9443,072
DurbanSouth Africa 1,448900
DamazinSudan 3,4232,127
DongolaSudan 4,1442,575
DamascusSyria 5,8083,609
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,8093,610
Deir EzzorSyria 6,0993,790
DusanbeTajikistan 7,7014,785
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,8941,177
DjerbaTunisia 5,9343,687
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,3743,961
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,7695,449
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,5085,287
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,4414,624
DonetskUkraine 7,4224,612
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,7573,577
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,9048,019
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,4937,763
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,0898,755
Danville, IlUsa 13,2798,252
Darlington, ScUsa 12,5297,786
Davenport, WaUsa 15,3609,545
David City, NeUsa 14,0368,722
Dayton, OhUsa 12,9488,046
Dayton, WaUsa 15,4289,587
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,0598,115
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,8199,830
Decatur, IlUsa 13,3648,304
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,4859,001
Delaware, OhUsa 12,8537,987
Delphine, InUsa 13,1938,198
Denton, MdUsa 12,2457,609
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,7099,140
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,7448,541
Deseret, UtUsa 15,4059,573
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,8348,596
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,8888,009
Dickson, TnUsa 13,2228,216
Dillon, MtUsa 15,1569,418
Dixon, IlUsa 13,4388,351
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,3298,904
Dover, DeUsa 12,2457,609
Dover, TnUsa 13,2768,250
Dublin, TxUsa 14,1998,824
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,4938,385
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,5588,425
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,3678,307
Durham, NhUsa 11,8917,389
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,4634,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -