Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Livingstone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Livingstone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Livingstone with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,9143,675
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,0533,761
EsquelArgentina 9,2165,727
EzeizaArgentina 8,3875,212
East SaleAustralia 11,2937,018
Esperance (po)Australia 9,4545,875
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4555,875
EssendonAustralia 11,1536,930
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,2044,477
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,9244,924
EspinosaBrazil 7,2874,528
Earlton, OnCanada 12,6087,835
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,7479,164
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,7209,147
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,7289,152
Edson, AbCanada 14,8889,252
Egg Island, BcCanada 15,6339,714
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,6638,491
Estevan, SkCanada 14,2788,872
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 15,5609,669
Eureka, NtCanada 12,3727,688
ErlianChina 11,0666,876
El CaranoColombia 11,5157,156
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,1945,092
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,3777,070
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,1246,913
El ArishEgypt 5,5033,420
El TorEgypt 5,1873,223
ErfurtGermany 7,7874,839
EssenGermany 7,9134,917
EsfahanIran 6,2383,876
EilatIsrael 5,3573,329
EsashiJapan 13,3148,274
EldoretKenya 2,2871,421
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,4686,505
EssaouiraMorocco 6,6724,146
EeldeNetherlands 8,1025,035
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,9858,069
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,3977,703
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,8347,975
EnuguNigeria 3,3632,090
EncarnacionParaguay 8,3175,168
EvoraPortugal 7,1874,466
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,5867,821
EkimcanRussia 12,7207,904
Elat’MaRussia 8,2315,115
ElistaRussia 7,3654,577
ErbogacenRussia 11,3317,041
EssejRussia 11,3127,030
Ed DueimSudan 3,6092,243
El FasherSudan 3,4962,172
El GeneinaSudan 3,5002,175
El ObeidSudan 3,4792,162
El ShowakSudan 3,7462,328
En NahudSudan 3,4052,116
EdirneTurkey 6,6154,110
ErzincanTurkey 6,5524,071
ErzurumTurkey 6,6184,112
EskisehirTurkey 6,4243,992
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,8174,236
EntebbeUganda 2,1151,314
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,6535,377
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,5805,332
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,9038,018
Eastman, GaUsa 12,7877,946
Eastport, MeUsa 11,6127,216
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,5069,014
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,0678,742
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,9929,316
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,5757,814
Elko, NvUsa 15,5549,666
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,1428,788
Elmira, NyUsa 12,3597,680
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,5439,659
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,0637,496
Erie, PaUsa 12,6287,847
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,9708,681
Eugene, OrUsa 15,9059,884
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,7918,570
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 16,17710,053
Eureka, SdUsa 14,1648,802
Evanstone, WyUsa 15,1599,420
Evansville, InUsa 13,2398,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -