Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Livingstone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Livingstone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Livingstone with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,6964,782
FarahAfghanistan 6,7914,220
FormosaArgentina 8,5715,326
ForrestAustralia 10,1186,288
FrancistownBotswana 417259
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,5194,051
FloraniaBrazil 6,9074,292
FlorestaBrazil 7,0144,359
FlorianoBrazil 7,5424,687
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,6014,723
FormosaBrazil 7,7444,812
FortalezaBrazil 7,1734,458
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,2325,115
FrancaBrazil 7,6324,743
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,9948,696
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,2878,878
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,4218,961
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,7859,187
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,8589,233
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,4959,008
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,2478,853
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,9119,266
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,5429,037
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,6087,213
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,5967,206
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,9927,452
FayaChad 4,0492,516
FamagustaCyprus 5,9483,696
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,3095,163
FarafraEgypt 4,9953,104
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,2421,393
FichtelbergGermany 7,6934,780
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,7404,810
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,5344,060
FrederikshbGreenland 11,0206,848
FaranahGuinea 5,0713,151
FalconaraItaly 6,9484,318
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,0124,358
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,6764,149
FonniItaly 6,6664,142
FrontoneItaly 6,9504,319
FrosinoneItaly 6,7364,186
FukauraJapan 13,3038,266
FukueJapan 12,2577,616
FukuiJapan 12,9708,060
FukuokaJapan 12,4137,713
FukushimaJapan 13,3538,298
FukuyamaJapan 12,6877,884
FushikiJapan 13,0498,109
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,3825,209
FianarantsoaMadagascar 2,2631,407
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 2,3271,446
FunchalMadeira 7,2184,485
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,1806,326
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6154,110
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9645,570
FaroPortugal 7,0514,382
FerganaRussia 8,0254,987
FreetownSierra Leone 5,1963,229
FalunSweden 8,7695,449
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,1135,041
FeodosijaUkraine 7,0554,384
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,7689,177
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,0578,735
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,6128,459
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,7418,539
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,9038,639
Farmington, MeUsa 11,8467,361
Farmington, MnUsa 13,6488,481
Farmington, MoUsa 13,4558,361
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,1228,775
Fayette, IaUsa 13,5938,447
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,8168,585
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,4567,740
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,6667,871
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,6257,845
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,3509,539
Findlay, OhUsa 12,9128,023
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,4079,574
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,9238,031
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,3008,265
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,7069,139
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,7558,548
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,6099,078
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,5897,823
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,8938,633
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,8528,608
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,0428,104
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,1068,765
Framingham, MaUsa 11,9147,404
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,0178,089
Franklin, LaUsa 13,6258,467
Franklin, PaUsa 12,6067,833
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,3187,655
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 16,0449,970
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,0148,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -