Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Livingstone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Livingstone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Livingstone with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,3414,562
GhazniAfghanistan 7,2804,524
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,0563,763
General PicoArgentina 8,8265,485
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,4375,243
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,4882,789
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,5297,164
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9605,568
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,3716,445
GrazAustria 7,2814,524
GancaAzerbaijan 6,8434,252
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,8854,279
GomelBelarus 7,8244,862
GrodnoBelarus 7,9434,936
GaranhunsBrazil 6,7894,219
GoianiaBrazil 7,9144,918
GoiasBrazil 8,0254,987
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,1054,415
GrajauBrazil 7,9364,932
GuairaBrazil 8,2345,117
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,1984,473
GuaratingaBrazil 6,9044,290
GarouaCameroon 3,3132,059
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,8156,721
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,5118,396
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,6129,702
Golden, BcCanada 15,0639,360
Goose, NfCanada 11,3437,048
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,8307,973
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,9029,260
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,4537,117
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,2857,013
GanzhouChina 10,7826,700
GuangzhouChina 10,5506,556
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,2767,007
GuayaquilEcuador 11,5917,203
GonderEthiopia 3,6082,242
GourdonFrance 7,3854,589
GrenobleFrance 7,2924,531
GeisenheimGermany 7,7414,810
GorlitzGermany 7,7434,812
GibraltarGibraltar 6,8384,249
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,2408,227
GeorgetownGuyana 9,6055,969
GoaIndia 6,4323,997
GuwahatiIndia 8,6185,356
GelaItaly 6,2243,868
GenoaItaly 7,1314,431
GhediItaly 7,2054,477
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,5794,088
GrazzaniseItaly 6,6584,137
GrossetoItaly 6,9024,289
GrottaglieItaly 6,5454,067
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,7784,212
GuidoniaItaly 6,7864,217
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,3872,726
GifuJapan 13,0158,087
GaoMali 4,7322,940
GuamMariana Islands 13,4908,383
GuadalajaraMexico 14,6899,128
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,4808,998
GuaymasMexico 15,4649,609
GaluutMongolia 10,3026,402
GemertNetherlands 7,9584,945
GisborneNew Zealand 13,0988,139
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,1008,140
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,2088,208
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,6387,853
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,4327,725
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,9298,034
GayaNiger 4,1152,557
GardermoenNorway 8,7775,454
GeiloNorway 8,8545,502
GdanskPoland 8,0585,007
GalatiRomania 7,0414,375
Gor’KijRussia 8,4045,222
GorznyjRussia 7,0884,405
GridinoRussia 9,3395,804
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,6202,250
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,6224,115
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,0524,382
GijonSpain 7,5394,685
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,2562,023
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,6942,296
GoteborgSweden 8,4955,279
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,5035,284
GothenburgSweden 8,4945,278
GunnarnSweden 9,2355,739
GenevaSwitzerland 7,3944,595
GabesTunisia 5,9853,719
GafsaTunisia 6,0803,778
GiresunTurkey 6,6594,138
GoztepeTurkey 6,5384,063
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,0674,391
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,8684,268
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,6705,388
GajvoronUkraine 7,3684,579
GeniceskUkraine 7,1724,457
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,2638,242
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,7969,194
Galva, IlUsa 13,4478,356
Galveston, TxUsa 13,8928,632
Geneva, NeUsa 14,1128,770
Genoa, NeUsa 14,1128,770
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,5699,053
Glenville, WvUsa 12,6617,868
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,1617,557
Golconda, NvUsa 15,6399,718
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,3717,687
Goodland, KsUsa 14,4508,979
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,2788,872
Grafton, NdUsa 13,8928,633
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,6258,467
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,1398,786
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 15,0319,341
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,0678,120
Grants Pass, OrUsa 16,0239,957
Gravette, ArUsa 13,8558,610
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,9259,275
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2698,246
Greenfield, InUsa 13,1088,146
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,2638,242
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,5547,801
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,1018,141
Greenville, MsUsa 13,5438,416
Greenville, OhUsa 13,0238,093
Greenville, PaUsa 12,6067,833
Greenville, TxUsa 14,0198,712
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,7467,921
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,7347,913
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,5128,397
Groton, CtUsa 11,9387,419
Gulkana, AkUsa 15,0399,345
GuanareVenezuela 10,8956,770
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,9506,804
GuiriaVenezuela 10,1716,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -