Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Livingstone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Livingstone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Livingstone with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,9514,319
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,8893,659
HuamboAngola 1,215755
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5816,575
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,0236,850
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,0086,840
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,0447,484
Horta, FaialAzores 8,4475,249
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 15,0609,359
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,3417,047
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,3437,049
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,6147,839
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,3407,047
Harrow, OnCanada 12,8527,986
Hay River, NtCanada 14,3568,921
Hope, BcCanada 15,4499,600
HaikouChina 10,1216,290
HailarChina 11,7757,317
HamiChina 9,6445,993
HetanChina 8,3315,177
HavanaCuba 12,5847,820
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,1486,927
HigueyDominican Republic 11,0876,890
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,3947,080
HelwanEgypt 5,3353,315
HurguadaEgypt 5,0723,152
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,3305,798
HelsinkiFinland 8,6725,389
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,6885,399
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,7729,801
HamburgGermany 8,0885,026
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,0885,026
HannoverGermany 7,9694,952
HelgolandGermany 8,1875,087
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,4444,626
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,9103,673
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,3787,071
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 19,78412,294
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 19,46012,092
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,7796,077
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,9684,330
HaifaIsrael 5,7143,551
HaboroJapan 13,4258,343
HachijojimaJapan 13,2788,251
HachinoheJapan 13,4378,350
HagiJapan 12,5197,779
HakodateJapan 13,3678,306
HamadaJapan 12,5857,820
HamamatsuJapan 13,0978,139
HikoneJapan 12,9678,058
HimejiJapan 12,8207,967
HiradoJapan 12,3347,664
HirooJapan 13,5748,435
HiroshimaJapan 12,6157,839
HitaJapan 12,4607,743
HitoyoshiJapan 12,4277,723
HunLibya 5,3273,311
HomboriMali 4,7612,959
HomalinMyanmar 8,8585,504
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,7525,439
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,5057,770
HighbankNew Zealand 12,3567,678
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,3987,704
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,9727,439
HororataNew Zealand 12,3697,686
HyderabadPakistan 6,6574,137
HuanucoPeru 10,9216,786
HelPoland 8,0805,021
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,8998,015
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,5755,950
HatangaRussia 11,4407,109
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,8326,110
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,3532,083
HailSaudi Arabia 5,3253,309
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,3434,563
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,1408,787
HaejuSouth Korea 12,0647,497
HyesanSouth Korea 12,3207,656
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,6274,118
HalaibSudan 4,6052,862
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,8372,384
HudeibaSudan 4,0332,506
HaparandaSweden 9,3015,780
HarnosandSweden 8,9715,575
HamaSyria 5,9983,727
HassakahSyria 6,2403,878
Hua HinThailand 8,8075,473
HakkariTurkey 6,4394,001
Hull, EnglandUk 8,3395,182
HersonUkraine 7,1994,473
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,4794,647
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,0998,762
Hanover, NhUsa 11,9877,449
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,3678,307
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,3337,664
Hart, MiUsa 13,1048,143
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,0107,463
Hartington, NeUsa 14,0258,715
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,8347,975
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,4758,995
Hays, KsUsa 14,2288,841
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,20610,070
Hebron, NeUsa 14,1288,779
Helena, MtUsa 15,0119,328
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,4567,740
Henderson, NcUsa 12,3807,693
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,7287,909
Hermit, CoUsa 14,9329,279
Hernando, MsUsa 13,4548,361
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,0698,121
Highmore, SdUsa 14,1138,770
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,1747,565
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,3668,306
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,0258,094
Holly, CoUsa 14,5029,012
Homer, AkUsa 15,3609,545
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,2508,234
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,2338,223
Horton, KsUsa 13,9228,651
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,4758,995
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,5807,817
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,9988,077
Houma, LaUsa 13,4998,388
Houston, TexasUsa 13,9478,667
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,8057,957
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,1598,177
Huron, SdUsa 14,0668,741
HanoiVietnam 9,7296,046
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,4255,857
HarareZimbabwe 563350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -