Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Livingstone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Livingstone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Livingstone with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,3893,349
In SalahAlgeria 5,6053,483
InnsbruckAustria 7,3804,586
IbiriteBrazil 7,2984,535
IguatuBrazil 7,1614,450
IlheusBrazil 6,8994,287
ImperatrizBrazil 8,0565,006
IndaialBrazil 7,6774,771
IpameriBrazil 7,7754,831
IraiBrazil 8,0625,010
IreceBrazil 7,2854,527
ItaberabaBrazil 7,1004,412
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,2935,775
ItaitubaBrazil 8,9965,590
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,2224,488
ItaperunaBrazil 7,0524,382
ItapevaBrazil 7,7044,787
ItirucuBrazil 7,0274,367
ItuacuBrazil 7,1584,448
IvinhemaBrazil 8,2475,125
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7018,514
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,4947,764
Inuvik, NtCanada 14,2168,834
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,9927,452
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,7527,924
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,9176,162
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,0618,116
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,6385,367
ImbertDominican Republic 11,3157,032
IzobambaEcuador 11,5147,155
IsmailiaEgypt 5,4273,372
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,0708,122
IoanninaGreece 6,4173,987
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,3517,054
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,4836,515
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,0594,386
IranshahrIran 6,2613,891
IstranaItaly 7,1954,471
IidaJapan 13,1118,147
IizukaJapan 12,4447,733
IrakoJapan 13,0408,103
IriomotejimaJapan 11,5947,205
IrozakiJapan 13,2008,203
IshigakijimaJapan 11,6317,228
IshinomakiJapan 13,4258,342
IwamizawaJapan 13,4428,353
IzuharaJapan 12,3247,658
IrbidJordan 5,7013,543
IfraneMorocco 6,5854,092
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,9437,422
IlorinNigeria 3,7402,324
InchonNorth Korea 12,1367,541
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,6906,643
IslamabadPakistan 7,6044,725
IquitosPeru 10,8406,736
IloiloPhilippines 11,0736,881
IasiRomania 7,2284,491
IcaRussia 14,0808,750
IlirnejRussia 13,8948,634
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,9648,056
IrkutskRussia 10,8116,718
Ivdel’Russia 9,2625,755
IbizaSpain 6,7984,224
IspartaTurkey 6,1993,852
IstanbulTurkey 6,5454,067
IzmirTurkey 6,2563,888
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,4274,615
IzmailUkraine 7,0324,370
Imperial, NeUsa 14,4438,975
Independence, KsUsa 13,9898,693
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,1467,547
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,1318,160
Indianola, IaUsa 13,7798,562
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,6188,463
Inverness, FlUsa 12,6517,861
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,7008,514
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,2498,233
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,3297,661
IsokaZambia 1,128701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -