Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Livingstone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Livingstone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Livingstone with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,4604,636
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,4864,652
JuninArgentina 8,6065,348
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,8294,865
JacobinaBrazil 7,1404,437
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,0514,382
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,6694,144
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,5694,703
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,1904,468
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,6509,104
JiuquanChina 9,8656,131
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,4487,735
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,3007,022
JimaniDominican Republic 11,4007,084
JoensuuFinland 8,9565,565
JokioinenFinland 8,7465,435
JyvskylFinland 8,9205,543
JakobshavnGreenland 11,3537,055
JulianehbGreenland 10,7866,703
JagdalpurIndia 7,3844,589
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,8505,499
JerusalemIsrael 5,6153,489
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,6337,850
JosNigeria 3,5952,234
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,2176,349
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,2156,348
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,8804,275
JhelumPakistan 7,5974,721
JiwaniPakistan 6,1583,826
JuliacaPeru 10,0956,273
JakutskRussia 12,4747,751
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,3834,588
JenisejskRussia 10,3986,461
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,7608,550
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,4748,373
JamestownSaint Helena 3,3582,087
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,6292,876
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,2742,656
JohannesburgSouth Africa 959596
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,9284,305
JubaSudan 2,6011,616
JokkmokkSweden 9,4005,841
JönköpingSweden 8,4755,266
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4735,265
JendoubaTunisia 6,2973,913
JerbaTunisia 5,9643,706
JerseyUk 7,9504,940
JaltaUkraine 6,9794,337
Jackson, MsUsa 13,4548,361
Jackson, TnUsa 13,3498,295
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,6447,857
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,4498,357
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,5097,773
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 15,2309,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -