Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Livingstone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Livingstone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Livingstone with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,4124,606
KandaharAfghanistan 6,9504,319
KhostAfghanistan 7,3684,579
KunduzAfghanistan 7,5594,698
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,9944,967
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5215,917
KlagenfurtAustria 7,2614,512
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,8484,256
KandiBenin 4,0842,538
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,2989,506
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,8147,963
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,8167,964
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,2889,500
Kenora, OnCanada 13,6628,490
Kingston, OnCanada 12,3547,677
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 14,1808,811
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,8128,583
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,9287,412
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,1697,562
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,2285,113
KashiChina 8,2245,111
KunmingChina 9,5835,955
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8731,164
KhargaEgypt 4,8403,008
KosseirEgypt 4,9723,090
KajaaniFinland 9,1315,674
KuopioFinland 8,9775,578
KuusamoFinland 9,3215,792
KarlsruheGermany 7,6274,739
KasselGermany 7,8494,877
KonstanzGermany 7,4694,641
KumasiGhana 4,0622,524
KalamataGreece 6,1163,800
KerkiraGreece 6,4163,987
Kythira IslandGreece 6,0233,743
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,2616,998
Kap TobinGreenland 10,4786,511
KankanGuinea 4,9703,088
KindiaGuinea 5,2583,267
KissidougouGuinea 4,9713,089
Kahului, MauiHawaii 19,59912,179
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5876,579
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5876,579
KeszthelyHungary 7,2314,493
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,8256,105
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,1435,060
KotaIndia 7,2214,487
KozhikodeIndia 6,3663,956
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,4696,506
KermanIran 6,3003,915
KermanshahIran 6,2253,868
Khoram AbadIran 6,1773,839
KilkennyIreland 8,4555,254
KingstonJamaica 11,8947,391
KagoshimaJapan 12,3987,704
KanazawaJapan 13,0108,085
KaruizawaJapan 13,1808,190
KatsuuraJapan 13,3368,287
KawaguchikoJapan 13,1978,200
KitamiesashiJapan 13,4898,382
KobeJapan 12,8697,997
KochiJapan 12,7057,895
KofuJapan 13,1788,189
KumagayaJapan 13,2548,236
KumamotoJapan 12,4327,725
KumejimaJapan 11,9377,418
KureJapan 12,6217,843
KushiroJapan 13,6548,485
KutchanJapan 13,3618,303
KyotoJapan 12,9198,028
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,2675,759
KitaleKenya 2,3241,444
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,7453,570
KufraLibya 4,6822,909
KaunasLithuania 8,0865,025
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1905,090
KybartaiLithuania 8,0615,009
KarongaMalawi 1,234767
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7995,468
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,2346,359
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6105,350
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8515,500
KuantanMalaysia 8,8095,474
KuchingMalaysia 9,4785,890
KayesMali 5,4353,378
KeniebaMali 5,3063,297
KidalMali 4,8373,006
KitaMali 5,1753,216
KoutiaMali 4,8032,984
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,7819,806
KisinevMoldova 7,2164,484
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,6667,249
KhatgalMongolia 10,4676,505
KhovdMongolia 9,7906,084
KhujirtMongolia 10,4966,522
KhutagMongolia 10,5926,582
KenitraMorocco 6,7344,184
KalewaMyanmar 8,7225,420
KathaMyanmar 8,9555,565
KawthaungMyanmar 8,5635,321
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,4735,265
KengtungMyanmar 9,1365,677
KhamtiMyanmar 8,9835,582
KeetmanshoopNamibia 1,252778
KathmanduNepal 8,1675,075
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7938,571
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,5527,800
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,0608,115
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,7457,920
KarioiNew Zealand 12,9118,023
KawerauNew Zealand 13,0948,137
KopuaNew Zealand 12,8888,009
KanoNigeria 3,8252,377
KangnungNorth Korea 12,3387,667
KarasjokNorway 9,7066,031
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,0675,635
KristiansandNorway 8,6075,348
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,1365,677
KhasabOman 5,8973,664
KarachiPakistan 6,5074,043
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,5254,055
KhanpurPakistan 7,0664,391
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7144,172
KororPalau 12,2277,598
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,4784,647
KlodzkoPoland 7,6434,749
KoszalinPoland 8,0615,009
KrakowPoland 7,5734,706
KalakanRussia 11,6837,260
KaliningradRussia 8,0825,022
KamenskoeRussia 14,1888,816
KandalaksaRussia 9,4655,882
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,7176,038
KazanRussia 8,4705,263
KemRussia 9,2345,738
KerchRussia 7,1114,419
KhabarovskRussia 12,8948,012
KirenskRussia 11,2286,977
KirovRussia 8,7785,454
KljuciRussia 14,3348,907
KolpasevRussia 9,9386,175
KorfRussia 14,3318,905
KostromaRussia 8,5145,291
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,5147,776
KotlasRussia 8,9855,584
KrasnodarRussia 7,1184,423
KrasnojarskRussia 8,4325,239
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,8005,468
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,3026,402
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,1016,898
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,2555,130
KurganRussia 8,9595,567
KurskRussia 7,8024,849
KyraRussia 11,2356,981
KigaliRwanda 1,8251,134
KoldaSenegal 5,6283,498
KabalaSierra Leone 5,1113,176
KosiceSlovakia 7,4104,605
KimberleySouth Africa 1,226762
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,3997,705
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,6154,110
KadugliSudan 3,2332,009
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,0972,546
KassalaSudan 3,8782,410
KhartoumSudan 3,7882,354
KostiSudan 3,5262,191
KalmarSweden 8,3275,175
KaresuandoSweden 9,5945,962
KarlstadSweden 8,6665,385
KristianstadSweden 8,2855,148
KamishliSyria 6,3113,922
KanchanaburiThailand 8,8235,483
Khlong YaiThailand 9,0735,638
Khon KaenThailand 9,2475,746
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,9165,541
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,1175,666
KairouanTunisia 6,1733,836
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,2713,897
KarsTurkey 6,7314,183
KastamonuTurkey 6,6324,121
KayseriTurkey 6,3683,957
KonyaTurkey 6,2433,879
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,5074,665
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,0504,381
KinlossUk 8,8195,480
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,6054,726
KievUkraine 7,6004,723
KirillovkaUkraine 7,3204,549
KirovogradUkraine 7,4034,600
KlepininoUkraine 7,1084,417
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,4104,605
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6774,771
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,3594,573
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,0748,124
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,0769,368
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,8608,613
Keene, NhUsa 11,9717,439
Kenton, OhUsa 12,9418,042
Kenton, OkUsa 14,6069,076
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,5507,799
Kimball, NeUsa 14,6079,077
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,4679,611
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,1758,809
Kinston, NcUsa 12,3667,684
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,9259,896
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,9148,025
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,5739,677
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,5259,026
KabompoZambia 500311
KabweZambia 469292
Kabwe AgrometZambia 476296
KafirondaZambia 630392
KaomaZambia 353219
KasamaZambia 1,021635
KasempaZambia 476296
KawambwaZambia 959596
KaroiZimbabwe 418260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -