Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Livingstone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Livingstone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Livingstone with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1544,446
LuandaAngola 1,6861,048
LuenaAngola 923574
La PlataArgentina 8,3275,174
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,4125,849
La RiojaArgentina 9,2925,774
LaboulayeArgentina 8,8365,491
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,0515,625
Las LomitasArgentina 8,8415,494
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,0846,887
LavertonAustralia 11,1356,919
LearmonthAustralia 9,0985,654
LongreachAustralia 11,9137,403
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,9137,403
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,6017,830
Low HeadAustralia 11,0866,889
LinzAustria 7,4354,620
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,0045,595
LerwickUk 9,0035,595
La PazBolivia 9,8596,127
LavrasBrazil 7,3694,579
LencoisBrazil 7,1994,474
LinharesBrazil 6,9014,288
LondrinaBrazil 7,9464,938
LomBulgaria 6,8584,262
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,1768,809
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,9928,074
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,7048,516
Langara, BcCanada 15,5789,680
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,1708,184
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,9059,262
London, OnCanada 12,7127,900
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,2907,637
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,8618,613
Lytton, BcCanada 15,3949,566
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,7484,193
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6776,014
LanzhouChina 10,1446,304
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,7645,446
Las GaviotasColombia 10,8746,757
LimonCosta Rica 12,3247,658
LarnacaCyprus 5,9173,677
LimassolCyprus 5,8873,659
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 707439
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,209751
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,3805,208
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,1126,905
La VegaDominican Republic 11,2877,014
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,1806,948
LuperonDominican Republic 11,3537,055
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,6157,217
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,4507,115
LuxorEgypt 4,8933,040
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,1318,160
Laucala BayFiji 15,0209,334
LappeenrantaFinland 8,7725,451
Le MansFrance 7,7434,812
LilleFrance 7,9224,923
LyonFrance 7,3734,581
LambarnGabon 2,5531,586
LastourvilleGabon 2,3701,473
LibrevilleGabon 2,7101,684
LeipzigGermany 7,8074,851
LindenbergGermany 7,8694,890
LamiaGreece 6,3163,925
LarissaGreece 6,3983,976
LemnosGreece 6,4163,987
LimnosGreece 6,4203,989
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,2836,390
LabeGuinea 5,2923,288
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 19,30311,995
La CeibaHonduras 12,8848,006
La MesaHonduras 12,9898,072
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,9594,946
LudhianaIndia 7,6134,731
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,0903,784
LatinaItaly 6,7334,184
LatronicoItaly 6,5184,051
LecceItaly 6,5044,042
LodwarKenya 2,5651,594
Luang PrabangLaos 9,3205,792
LiepajaLatvia 8,2735,141
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1725,078
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,7434,812
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,6204,114
LabuanMalaysia 10,1286,294
LuqaMalta 6,0863,782
Le LamentinMartinique 10,1726,321
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,4139,578
LashioMyanmar 9,0315,612
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,3657,684
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,1487,549
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,5707,811
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,2577,617
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,7907,948
LincolnNew Zealand 12,3837,695
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,7197,904
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,7197,904
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,7197,904
LagosNigeria 3,6682,279
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,9225,544
LillehammerNorway 8,8805,518
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,5434,687
La VictoriaParaguay 8,6475,373
LimaPeru 10,9336,794
LegaspiPhilippines 11,2727,005
LisbonPortugal 7,2654,514
LeninbadRussia 7,8914,904
LevsiRussia 9,3365,801
LungiSierra Leone 5,1963,229
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,1934,470
LanzaroteSpain 6,7054,167
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,2964,534
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3174,547
LuganoSwitzerland 7,2974,534
LatakiaSyria 6,0243,744
LampangThailand 8,9975,591
LoeiThailand 9,1825,706
Lop BuriThailand 8,9645,571
LomeTogo 3,7932,357
LeemingUk 8,4305,239
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,0045,595
London, EnglandUk 8,1125,041
London-GatwickUk 8,0825,022
LynehamUk 8,1685,076
L’VovUkraine 7,5234,675
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,3154,546
LozovajaUkraine 7,4914,655
LubnyUkraine 7,5744,707
LuckUkraine 7,6194,734
LuganskUkraine 7,5014,661
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,5248,404
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,5288,406
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,6248,466
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,7428,540
Lake City, FlUsa 12,7617,930
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,1477,549
Laketown, UtUsa 15,1349,405
Lamar, MoUsa 13,8058,579
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,2198,836
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,4908,383
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,9299,277
Langdon, NdUsa 13,9388,661
Laramie, WyUsa 14,7359,157
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,3428,912
Larned, KsUsa 14,2428,850
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,5889,065
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,6879,748
Laurel, MdUsa 12,3317,663
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,8848,628
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,8917,389
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,9168,648
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,7188,524
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,7988,574
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,6928,508
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,1298,158
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,7387,915
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,1828,192
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,6177,840
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,3619,546
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,8297,350
Lexington, MoUsa 13,7988,574
Lexington, VaUsa 12,5297,786
Libby, MtUsa 15,1539,416
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,0118,706
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,4177,716
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,0148,708
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,6598,488
Llano, TxUsa 14,2978,884
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,5259,026
Long Beach, CaUsa 16,0229,956
Los Angeles, CaUsa 16,0229,956
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 16,0409,968
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,9779,307
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,3807,693
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,0828,129
Louisville, MsUsa 13,3568,300
Loup City, NeUsa 14,1888,816
Lowville, NyUsa 12,2627,620
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,5459,038
Luling, TxUsa 14,1688,804
Lusk, WyUsa 14,5969,070
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,5037,769
LusakaZambia 389241
Lusaka Int.Zambia 395246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -