Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Livingstone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Livingstone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Livingstone with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,2474,503
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,4564,633
MilianaAlgeria 6,5084,044
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 1,485923
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,0895,648
Malarg EArgentina 9,3395,803
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,0815,643
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,2375,118
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,7665,447
MendozaArgentina 9,3635,818
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,3585,815
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,4125,228
Mackay MoAustralia 12,4827,756
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,8306,730
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6866,019
MeekatharraAustralia 9,3915,836
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,1516,930
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,1536,931
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,1366,920
Mount GambierAustralia 10,8406,736
Mount IsaAustralia 11,6157,217
MuharraqBahrain 5,5883,472
MinskBelarus 7,9804,959
MogilevBelarus 7,9914,966
MaunBotswana 349217
MacapaBrazil 8,6205,356
MacauBrazil 6,9204,300
MaceioBrazil 6,6794,151
MachadoBrazil 7,4534,631
ManausBrazil 9,4605,879
MarabaBrazil 8,2375,118
MaringaBrazil 8,0224,985
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,8715,512
Monte AzulBrazil 7,2774,522
Monte SantoBrazil 7,0384,374
MonteiroBrazil 6,8774,274
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,3544,570
Morada NovaBrazil 7,1064,416
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,2194,486
MamfeCameroon 3,1851,979
MarouaCameroon 3,3902,107
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,7227,905
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,3267,660
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,7869,188
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,7349,156
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,5879,686
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,7589,171
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,5769,679
Moncton, NbCanada 11,4627,123
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,7757,317
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,1197,531
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,1447,546
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,4098,954
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,6797,879
Morden, MbCanada 13,9398,662
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,5737,813
MoundouChad 3,1231,941
MatecanaColombia 11,3927,079
MoroniComoros 1,9911,237
MosnovCzech Republic 7,5464,689
MarstalDenmark 8,2095,101
Melville HallDominica 10,2366,361
MichesDominican Republic 11,1346,919
MocaDominican Republic 11,2957,019
MoncionDominican Republic 11,3607,059
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,4237,099
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,2056,963
MilagroEcuador 11,5627,185
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,4663,397
MinyaEgypt 5,1313,189
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,0411,890
MassawaEritrea 4,0072,490
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,3635,818
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,6825,395
MarseilleFrance 7,1284,430
MontpellierFrance 7,1824,463
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,0615,630
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,0069,325
MakokouGabon 2,4871,546
MayumbaGabon 2,3011,430
MitzicGabon 2,5931,611
MkamboGabon 2,4651,532
MoandaGabon 2,2721,412
MouilaGabon 2,3991,491
MagdeburgGermany 7,8984,908
MunichGermany 7,4884,653
MünsterGermany 7,9584,945
MethoniGreece 6,0923,786
MilosGreece 6,0663,769
MitiliniGreece 6,3263,931
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,3293,933
MacentaGuinea 4,8603,020
MamouGuinea 5,2093,237
Midway IslandHawaii 17,38210,802
MiskolcHungary 7,3474,565
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,3713,959
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,8074,851
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5604,076
MusulipatnamIndia 7,1434,439
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,0136,844
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,9037,397
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,3265,174
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,2627,619
MashhadIran 6,9864,341
Malin HeadIreland 8,7175,417
M. CalamitaItaly 6,9154,297
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,5424,065
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,3203,928
MilanItaly 7,2314,493
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,2634,513
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,8614,263
ManIvory Coast 4,6092,864
MaebashiJapan 13,2268,219
MaizuruJapan 12,8848,007
MakurazakiJapan 12,3707,687
MatsueJapan 12,6817,880
MatsumotoJapan 13,1288,158
MatsuyamaJapan 12,6377,853
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,3627,682
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,6189,084
MishimaJapan 13,2108,209
MitoJapan 13,3528,297
MiyakejimaJapan 13,2598,239
MiyakoJapan 13,4798,376
MiyakojimaJapan 11,7537,303
MiyakonojoJapan 12,4507,737
MiyazakiJapan 12,4857,758
MombetsuJapan 13,5568,424
MoriokaJapan 13,4108,333
MuroranJapan 13,3828,316
MurotomisakiJapan 12,7597,929
MutsuJapan 13,4088,332
Ma’AnJordan 5,4413,381
MafraqJordan 5,6903,536
MombasaKenya 2,1471,334
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,9533,699
MaseruLesotho 1,290802
MonroviaLiberia 4,7872,975
MisratahLibya 5,6913,537
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 2,1981,366
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,9271,197
MananjaryMadagascar 2,3911,486
MorondavaMadagascar 1,9631,220
MakhangaMalawi 1,002623
MangochiMalawi 1,075668
MwmosaMalawi 1,056657
MzimbaMalawi 1,066663
MzuzuMalawi 1,131703
MalaccaMalaysia 8,6535,377
MersingMalaysia 8,8265,485
MiriMalaysia 9,9616,190
MaleMaldives 5,7753,589
MenakaMali 4,5512,828
MoptiMali 4,8673,024
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,10010,005
MazatlanMexico 15,0249,336
MeridaMexico 13,2838,254
Mexico CityMexico 14,2418,850
MonterreyMexico 14,4188,960
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,4538,982
MaantyMongolia 10,8466,740
MandalgoviMongolia 10,7056,652
MatadMongolia 11,4367,106
MurenMongolia 10,4336,483
MarrakechMorocco 6,5764,087
MeknesMorocco 6,6394,125
MideltMorocco 6,4874,031
MaputoMozambique 1,138707
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,6151,004
MandalayMyanmar 8,8335,489
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,7565,441
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,6645,384
MindatMyanmar 8,6035,346
MonywaMyanmar 8,7485,436
MyeikMyanmar 8,6645,384
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,1085,660
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,8894,902
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,0687,499
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8427,980
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,1018,141
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,0787,505
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,0438,105
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,9398,040
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,5647,808
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,6407,854
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,6207,842
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,2677,623
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,4027,707
ManaguaNicaragua 12,7377,915
MasatepeNicaragua 12,7107,898
MagariaNiger 3,8972,422
Maine SoroaNiger 3,7722,344
MaradiNiger 4,0402,511
MaiduguriNigeria 3,5832,226
MakurdiNigeria 3,4172,123
MinnaNigeria 3,7142,308
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,0697,500
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,4105,847
MajisOman 5,7683,584
MasirahOman 5,5963,477
Muscat  Oman 5,8003,604
MultanPakistan 7,2354,496
MurreePakistan 7,6454,751
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,9538,049
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,9225,544
MoyobambaPeru 11,1436,924
MactanPhilippines 11,2116,967
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,0316,855
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,5264,677
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,2701,411
MagadanRussia 13,6448,479
MahackalaRussia 7,1174,422
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,2286,356
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,2296,356
MarkovoRussia 14,1758,808
MinusinskRussia 10,1126,284
MogocaRussia 11,8507,364
MoscowRussia 8,2645,136
MurmanskRussia 9,6666,007
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,9463,073
MatamSenegal 5,6703,524
MogadishuSomalia 3,0741,910
MadridSpain 7,1574,448
Madrid (b)Spain 7,1574,448
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,7934,221
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,8444,253
MelillaSpain 6,6384,125
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,7814,214
MalakalSudan 3,1101,932
MbabaneSwaziland 1,095680
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,3944,595
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,8925,526
Mae SariangThailand 8,8395,493
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,8365,491
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,4425,867
MalatyaTurkey 6,3843,967
MersinTurkey 6,1433,818
MuglaTurkey 6,1253,806
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,3655,198
ManstonUk 8,0515,003
MeloUruguay 8,0454,999
MercedesUruguay 8,3815,208
MontevideoUruguay 8,1775,081
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,8567,989
Madison, FlUsa 12,7757,938
Madison, InUsa 13,0218,091
Madison, NeUsa 14,0148,708
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,3768,312
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,0568,735
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,2368,225
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,4538,360
Marengo, IlUsa 13,3568,299
Marion, InUsa 13,1098,146
Marion, NcUsa 12,7387,915
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,2118,209
Marshall, TxUsa 13,8578,611
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,4177,716
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,9949,318
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,7537,925
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,5349,653
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,3278,281
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,0748,125
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,1218,775
Medford, WiUsa 13,4398,351
Mellette, SdUsa 14,1138,770
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,4558,361
Mena, ArUsa 13,8208,588
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,3298,283
Mexia, TxUsa 14,0578,735
Mexico, MoUsa 13,6258,467
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,4377,729
Midland, TxUsa 14,5949,069
Milan, MnUsa 13,8818,626
Milbank, SdUsa 13,9268,654
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,5839,062
Milford, DeUsa 12,1607,556
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,7987,953
Millen, GaUsa 12,6997,891
Millport, OhUsa 12,6897,885
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,8877,387
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,2618,241
Minden, NeUsa 14,1958,821
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,6678,493
Minonk, IlUsa 13,3648,304
Missoula, MtUsa 15,1379,406
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,2708,246
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,4858,380
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,5288,406
Monroe, NcUsa 12,6027,831
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,8818,626
Montgomery AlUsa 13,1098,146
Montrose, CoUsa 15,0189,332
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,1747,565
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,2757,628
Morganton, NcUsa 12,7387,915
Moro, OrUsa 15,7059,759
Morris, MnUsa 13,8628,614
Morrison, IlUsa 13,4378,350
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,6587,866
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,8627,993
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,5718,433
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,0248,093
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,9367,417
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,3678,307
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,1318,160
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,1268,157
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,9418,663
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,6596,623
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,1556,932
MaracayVenezuela 10,7176,660
MaturinVenezuela 10,2336,359
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,0476,865
MeridaVenezuela 11,0346,857
MagoyeZambia 277172
MansaZambia 815507
MbalaZambia 1,162722
MfuweZambia 828514
MisamfuZambia 1,039646
MonguZambia 403250
MpikaZambia 893555
Msekera AgrometZambia 858533
Mt MakuluZambia 362225
MumbwaZambia 339211
MwinilungaZambia 691429
MasvingoZimbabwe 587365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -