Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Livingstone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Livingstone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Livingstone with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,4594,635
NeuquenArgentina 9,1045,657
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,5815,332
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,4068,331
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,9127,402
Nowra RanAustralia 11,7447,298
NuriootpaAustralia 10,8766,758
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,1357,541
NatitingouBenin 4,1212,561
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,0984,411
NgaoundereCameroon 3,1051,929
NkoundjaCameroon 3,0891,920
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,5027,147
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,5999,694
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,3537,055
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,0277,474
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,3618,924
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,4688,990
North Bay, OnCanada 12,5897,823
N’DjamenaChad 3,5342,196
NanchangChina 10,9536,807
NanjingChina 11,3187,033
NanningChina 10,0176,225
NicosiaCyprus 5,9423,693
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,1865,087
NaguaDominican Republic 11,2256,975
NeybaDominican Republic 11,3587,058
NegeleEthiopia 2,9841,854
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,9899,314
NandiFiji 14,9899,314
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,8645,508
NancyFrance 7,6464,751
NantesFrance 7,7274,802
NiceFrance 7,0934,408
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0074,976
NurembergGermany 7,6254,738
NurnbergGermany 7,6264,739
NaxosGreece 6,1073,795
NanortalikGreenland 10,7186,660
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,7766,696
NordGreenland 11,2917,016
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,2006,960
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7012,921
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,2364,496
New DelhiIndia 7,5564,695
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,6354,123
NaganoJapan 13,1508,171
NagasakiJapan 12,3537,676
NagoJapan 12,0577,492
NagoyaJapan 13,0328,098
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,0217,470
NaraJapan 12,9258,032
NazeJapan 12,2427,607
NemuroJapan 13,7478,542
NiigataJapan 13,2298,220
NikkoJapan 13,2668,244
NobeokaJapan 12,5177,778
NairobiKenya 2,1911,361
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,36711,414
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,3685,200
NidaLithuania 8,1435,060
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,4601,529
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,4031,493
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,144711
Nkhota KotaMalawi 1,057657
NaraMali 5,1593,206
NioroMali 5,3253,309
NemaMauritania 5,2713,275
NouakchottMauritania 6,0663,770
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,8348,597
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,9728,061
NelsonNew Zealand 12,6337,850
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,8938,012
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,7807,942
NandaimeNicaragua 12,6967,889
N’GuigmiNiger 3,8282,379
NiameyNiger 4,3412,698
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,6185,977
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,8836,142
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,7916,705
NawabshahPakistan 6,7184,175
NokkundiPakistan 6,5294,057
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,0905,649
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,0316,855
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,7576,063
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,8047,335
NikolaevRussia 7,2374,497
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,2348,224
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,6729,118
NizneangarskRussia 11,2576,995
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,5956,584
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,4375,864
NovgorodRussia 8,5035,284
NovosibirskRussia 9,7166,038
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,6304,120
No. 6Sudan 4,3512,704
NyalaSudan 3,3232,065
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,4835,893
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,9515,562
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,6465,373
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,1415,680
NarathiwatThailand 8,7615,444
NigdeTurkey 6,2723,897
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,0284,367
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,3234,551
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,9528,049
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,9528,049
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,1478,170
Natchez, MsUsa 13,5758,436
Neosho, MoUsa 13,8118,583
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,8747,378
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,1357,541
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,6067,833
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,6188,463
New London, WiUsa 13,3208,277
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,4328,347
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,4568,362
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,7418,539
New YorkUsa 12,1057,522
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,0817,507
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,0937,515
Newark, NjUsa 12,1147,528
Newberry, MiUsa 13,0958,137
Newberry, ScUsa 12,7177,903
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,0778,748
Newnan, GaUsa 12,9848,069
Newport, TnUsa 12,8277,971
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,7549,168
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,2337,602
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,0498,730
North Bend, OregonUsa 16,0189,954
North Loup, NeUsa 14,1778,810
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,3338,907
Norton, KsUsa 14,2968,884
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,8267,970
NdolaZambia 616383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -