Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Livingstone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Livingstone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Livingstone with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,5634,078
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,4173,366
OranArgentina 9,2525,750
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2175,727
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,9126,781
OstendeBelgium 7,9964,969
ObidosBrazil 9,0255,608
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5002,797
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,2927,638
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,2917,638
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,4495,872
OdenseDenmark 8,2685,138
OtavaloEcuador 11,5057,149
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,9699,302
OuluFinland 9,2025,718
OroomiehIran 6,4884,032
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,7424,190
OdienneIvory Coast 4,7612,958
ObihiroJapan 13,5608,427
OfunatoJapan 13,4608,364
OitaJapan 12,5227,781
OkayamaJapan 12,7507,923
OkinoerabuJapan 12,1467,548
OmaezakiJapan 13,1428,166
OmuJapan 13,5238,403
OnahamaJapan 13,3918,321
OsakaJapan 12,8968,014
OshimaJapan 13,2478,232
OtaruJapan 13,3808,314
OwaseJapan 12,9538,049
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4504,008
OujoaMorocco 6,5434,066
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0078,704
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,8357,976
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,1867,572
OphirNew Zealand 12,1197,531
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,1228,154
OtautauNew Zealand 11,9507,426
OcotalNicaragua 12,7917,948
OrlandNorway 9,1725,700
OsloNorway 8,7545,440
OhotskRussia 13,2448,230
OkhotskRussia 13,2448,230
OlekminskRussia 11,9747,441
OlenekRussia 11,7107,277
OmskRussia 9,2575,752
OnegaRussia 9,1485,685
OrenburgRussia 8,2345,117
OymyakonRussia 13,1248,156
OviedoSpain 7,5314,680
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,0625,631
Orkney IslandsUk 8,9295,548
OdessaUkraine 7,1624,450
OvrucUkraine 7,6934,780
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,9388,040
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,0958,759
Oakland, MdUsa 12,5037,770
Oakley, IdUsa 15,3659,548
Oconto, WiUsa 13,2478,232
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,2367,604
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,1448,789
Olathe, KsUsa 13,8848,628
Olivia, MnUsa 13,8108,582
Olympia, WaUsa 15,6969,754
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,9348,658
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,9428,664
Oolitic, InUsa 13,1938,199
Orlando, FlUsa 12,5767,815
Orono, MeUsa 11,7687,313
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,3078,269
Oswego, NyUsa 12,3407,668
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,3608,302
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,8848,628
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,2068,206
Owosso, MiUsa 12,9588,052
Ozark, ArUsa 13,8208,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -