Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Livingstone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Livingstone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Livingstone with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,0079,947
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,0404,996
ParanaArgentina 8,6385,368
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3795,207
PehuajoArgentina 8,6605,381
PergaminoArgentina 8,5925,339
PigeArgentina 8,6575,380
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,9525,563
PosadasArgentina 8,3225,171
PresidenciaArgentina 8,7735,452
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4585,877
Punta IndioArgentina 8,2635,135
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9875,584
Port HedlandAustralia 9,6085,971
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,1905,089
ParakouBenin 3,9522,456
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7924,220
ParacatuBrazil 7,6534,756
ParanaBrazil 7,8784,895
ParanaguaBrazil 7,6354,745
ParanaibaBrazil 8,0354,993
ParintinsBrazil 9,1305,673
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5334,681
Passo FundoBrazil 7,9594,946
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5834,712
PaulistanaBrazil 7,3004,536
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,9534,321
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1024,413
PeixeBrazil 7,9664,950
PetrolinaBrazil 7,1944,470
PicosBrazil 7,3704,580
PiraiBrazil 7,2294,492
PirenopolisBrazil 7,9064,913
PompeuBrazil 7,4134,606
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,4185,231
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6845,396
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8714,891
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,6826,017
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,8114,854
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,0104,977
PosseBrazil 7,6814,773
PlevenBulgaria 6,8084,231
PlovdivBulgaria 6,6694,144
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2665,758
Peace River, AbCanada 14,7589,171
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,8788,002
Penticton, BcCanada 15,3349,529
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,4247,721
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,4957,765
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,3418,290
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,6419,720
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,0936,893
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,6589,730
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,9318,657
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,2908,880
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 15,1809,433
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,4809,619
Princeton, BcCanada 14,1698,805
ParronChile 9,4765,888
Puerto AysenChile 9,2495,747
Puerto MonttChile 9,4215,855
Punta ArenasChile 8,8685,511
PingbianChina 10,7976,709
PeralesColombia 11,3187,033
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,5676,566
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,5167,778
PragueCzech Republic 7,6374,746
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,3797,071
PimentelDominican Republic 11,2466,988
PoloDominican Republic 11,3337,043
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,3087,027
PichilingueEcuador 11,5847,199
PortoviejoEcuador 11,6927,266
PuyoEcuador 11,4107,090
Port-SaidEgypt 5,5023,419
ParisFrance 7,7664,826
PerpignanFrance 7,1314,431
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,2873,285
Port-GentilGabon 2,6651,656
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,6567,864
PotsdamGermany 7,9034,911
PatrasGreece 6,2493,883
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,0517,488
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,6126,594
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,2826,390
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,4517,116
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,5517,799
PecsHungary 7,1374,435
PambanIndia 6,5924,096
PuneIndia 6,6254,117
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,3415,183
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,3215,792
PadovaItaly 7,1714,456
Paganella MountainItaly 7,2684,516
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,3553,949
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,3673,956
PantelleriaItaly 6,2463,881
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1384,435
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,6154,111
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,9094,293
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,8054,229
PiacenzaItaly 7,1634,451
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,0174,360
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,0584,386
Ponza IslandItaly 6,6644,141
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,5824,090
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,7554,197
PrizziItaly 6,3103,921
PakseLaos 9,4945,899
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,5565,317
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,3422,077
PlaisanceMauritius 3,3552,085
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,7219,148
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,7264,180
PatheinMyanmar 8,4695,263
PutaoMyanmar 9,2005,717
PyiMyanmar 8,6045,347
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8488,605
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1158,150
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,8357,976
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,8357,976
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7527,924
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2118,209
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,0028,079
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,5047,770
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,2572,024
PohangNorth Korea 12,3587,679
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,0877,511
PadidanPakistan 6,7464,192
PanjgurPakistan 6,4694,020
ParachinarPakistan 7,4174,609
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,2903,909
PeshawarPakistan 7,5294,679
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9048,019
PilarParaguay 8,5615,320
PiscoPeru 10,7756,696
PiuraPeru 11,5537,179
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,1026,277
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6436,614
PoznanPoland 7,8584,883
PrzemyslPoland 7,5254,676
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3374,559
PortalegrePortugal 7,2274,491
Porto Portugal 7,4534,632
PavelecRussia 8,0655,011
PecoraRussia 9,5965,963
PermRussia 8,8785,517
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,3748,932
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8865,522
PjatigorskRussia 7,0994,411
PoronajskRussia 13,4678,369
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,2084,479
Providenja BayRussia 14,6429,099
PskovRussia 8,4135,228
PodorSenegal 5,8813,655
PopradSlovakia 7,4584,634
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 1,7981,117
PretoriaSouth Africa 915568
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,8154,235
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,5904,095
Port SudanSudan 4,3412,698
ParamariboSuriname 9,2595,754
PiteňSweden 9,2515,749
PalmyraSyria 5,9713,710
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,0509,974
PhetchabunThailand 9,0835,644
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,0115,600
PhraeThailand 9,0555,627
PhuketThailand 8,4615,258
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,4635,259
Prachin BuriThailand 9,0095,598
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,7635,445
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,0726,259
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,1285,051
PoltavaUkraine 7,5464,689
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,2505,127
PradoUruguay 8,1785,082
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,0675,013
Palestine, IlUsa 13,2808,252
Pana, IlUsa 13,3728,310
Paoli, InUsa 13,1078,145
Paris, IlUsa 13,2798,252
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,7738,559
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,2978,263
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,8209,210
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,1148,770
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,0218,713
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,9598,674
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,5239,646
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,1678,182
Peoria, IlUsa 13,4198,339
Perry, OkUsa 14,0868,753
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,1947,577
Philo, OhUsa 12,7687,934
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,4839,621
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,2328,844
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,6388,475
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,6928,508
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,9258,653
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,6207,842
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,1057,522
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,8507,364
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,5468,418
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,2209,458
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,6928,508
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,3608,302
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,3628,303
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,6309,713
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,8198,587
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,1887,574
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,6309,713
Portage, WiUsa 13,3438,292
Portland, MaineUsa 11,8487,362
Portland, OregonUsa 15,7709,799
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,5238,404
Prescott, ArUsa 13,7308,532
Priest River, IdUsa 15,2519,477
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,2317,601
Princeton, InUsa 13,2808,252
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,9047,397
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,7129,142
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,5486,554
PetaukeZambia 706439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -