Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Livingstone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Livingstone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Livingstone with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,0704,394
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,9234,302
QubaAzerbaijan 6,9844,340
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,1994,474
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,7957,951
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,9807,445
Quesnel, BcCanada 15,2379,469
QuinteroChile 9,5835,955
QingdaoChina 11,5577,181
QiqiharChina 12,0567,492
QuitoEcuador 11,5147,155
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,0867,510
QuettaPakistan 6,9204,300
Quanah, TxUsa 14,3488,916
Quitman, GaUsa 12,8697,997
Quang TriVietnam 9,6976,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -