Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Livingstone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Livingstone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Livingstone with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,7525,438
ReconquistaArgentina 8,6325,364
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,9425,557
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,8075,473
RivadaviaArgentina 9,0825,644
RosarioArgentina 8,6365,366
RichmondAustralia 11,8497,363
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4617,743
RecifeBrazil 6,6454,129
RemansoBrazil 7,3574,572
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,0476,243
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,1504,443
Rio NegroBrazil 7,7504,816
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,0535,004
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,8339,217
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,5948,447
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,3428,913
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,3468,915
Resolute, NtCanada 12,7947,951
Revelstoke, BcCanada 15,1549,417
Roberval, QcCanada 12,0697,500
RuoqiangChina 9,0455,621
Rafael NunezColombia 11,5487,176
RandersDenmark 8,3895,213
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,3957,081
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,2566,995
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,0668,119
RumipambaEcuador 11,4967,143
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,3583,330
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,1753,216
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,3233,307
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,9285,548
RostockGermany 8,1125,041
RhodesGreece 6,0333,749
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,9876,206
ReykhólarIceland 10,0956,273
ReykjavíkIceland 9,9816,202
RamsarIran 6,6194,113
RashtIran 6,6184,113
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,3915,214
RadicofaniItaly 6,9024,289
Resia PassItaly 7,3434,563
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0074,354
RivoltoItaly 7,2094,480
Rolle PassItaly 7,2674,516
RomeItaly 6,7864,217
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,7754,210
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,1864,465
RumoiJapan 13,4238,341
RigaLatvia 8,3135,166
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1455,061
RodriguesMauritius 3,9572,459
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,4666,504
RabatMorocco 6,7204,176
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,6065,348
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 640398
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,6587,866
RangioraNew Zealand 12,4197,718
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,4957,765
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,1178,151
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1058,143
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,0758,125
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,0747,503
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,0618,116
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1868,194
RivasNicaragua 12,6637,869
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,8634,265
RebolyRussia 9,0895,648
Rostov On DonRussia 7,3694,579
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,2433,258
RagaSudan 2,9231,816
RashadSudan 3,3502,082
RenkSudan 3,3762,098
RumbekSudan 2,7701,722
RanongThailand 8,5675,324
Roi EtThailand 9,3185,790
RizeTurkey 6,7174,174
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,3804,586
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,2034,476
RomnyUkraine 7,6634,762
RovnoUkraine 7,6064,726
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8263,620
RochaUruguay 8,0144,980
Racine, WiUsa 13,2538,235
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,4487,735
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,4618,986
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,4638,987
Reading, PaUsa 12,2577,617
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 16,0769,990
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,8789,246
Redding, CaUsa 16,0609,980
Redlands, CaUsa 15,9159,889
Reno, NevadaUsa 15,9249,895
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,1938,198
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,3417,669
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,3417,669
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,5707,811
Rochester, MnUsa 13,6238,466
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,4307,724
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,9168,648
Rockford, IlUsa 13,3638,304
Rockville, InUsa 13,1948,199
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,8508,606
Rome, GaUsa 12,9938,074
Roseau, MnUsa 13,7968,573
Roseburg, OrUsa 15,9629,919
Roswell, NmUsa 14,7999,196
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,2457,609
Rushville, IlUsa 13,5348,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -