Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Livingstone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Livingstone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Livingstone with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,3644,576
ShkoderAlbania 6,6944,160
SkikdaAlgeria 6,3983,976
SaltaArgentina 9,3125,787
San AntonioArgentina 8,8015,469
San LuisArgentina 9,1275,672
San RafaelArgentina 9,2675,758
Santa RosaArgentina 8,8475,498
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,1075,659
SarmientoArgentina 8,9775,578
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,8577,368
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,8647,373
SalzburgAustria 7,4074,603
SakiAzerbaijan 6,9244,302
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,8204,238
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,9144,296
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,6825,395
SaveBenin 3,8522,394
Santa CruzBolivia 9,3105,785
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,9004,288
SalvadorBrazil 6,8854,279
Santa MariaBrazil 8,0535,004
SantaremBrazil 8,9225,544
SantosBrazil 7,4484,628
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,6454,751
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4955,279
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,0344,371
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,7194,797
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,2075,100
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,3534,569
Sao LuisBrazil 7,8184,858
Sao MateusBrazil 6,8934,283
São PauloBrazil 7,4864,652
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,6234,737
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,1666,317
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,1314,431
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9704,331
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3304,555
SobralBrazil 7,3604,574
SoureBrazil 8,3295,176
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,5734,706
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,9454,937
SurubimBrazil 6,7364,186
SadovoBulgaria 6,6674,143
SandanskiBulgaria 6,6074,105
SofiaBulgaria 6,7284,181
SiemreapCambodia 9,2335,737
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,0476,865
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,7889,189
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,5357,168
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,6269,710
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,5357,789
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,5607,184
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,4038,950
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,9788,065
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,7837,322
Scott, SkCanada 14,5239,025
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,6647,248
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,3357,044
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,9847,447
Shingle Point, YtCanada 14,2088,829
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,5478,418
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,4828,378
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,6889,128
Smithers, BcCanada 15,3039,510
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,0796,885
Summerside, PeCanada 11,4067,088
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,5509,042
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,5589,046
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,1166,908
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,8504,257
SalCape Verde 6,5774,087
SantiagoChile 9,5055,907
SewellChile 9,4575,877
ShanghaiChina 11,5437,173
ShantouChina 10,8696,754
ShenyangChina 11,9417,420
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,2627,620
Simon BolivarColombia 11,4347,105
San JoseCosta Rica 12,4367,728
SibenikCroatia 6,9184,299
SplitCroatia 6,8864,279
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1955,092
StudsgårdDenmark 8,3695,201
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,2707,003
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,1426,924
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,1706,941
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,2827,011
SamanaDominican Republic 11,1686,940
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,2126,967
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,3317,041
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,2687,002
San JuanDominican Republic 11,3477,051
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,0796,885
SanchezDominican Republic 11,1966,957
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,3157,031
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,3827,073
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,2026,961
San GabrielEcuador 11,4717,128
SalloumEgypt 5,4883,410
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,2283,249
SohagEgypt 4,9753,091
St. KatrineEgypt 5,2463,260
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,0798,128
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,0334,992
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,4725,886
StrasbourgFrance 7,5974,721
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,8365,491
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,1275,672
SukhumiGeorgia 6,9584,324
SchleswigGermany 8,1925,091
StuttgartGermany 7,5854,713
SamosGreece 6,1743,837
Skiros IslandGreece 6,3163,925
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,9293,685
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,2596,996
SiguiriGuinea 5,0333,127
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,0628,117
SzegedHungary 7,1474,441
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,2954,533
StykkisholmurIceland 10,0846,266
SagarIndia 7,3784,585
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,7594,822
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5137,776
SemnanIran 6,6124,109
ShahroudIran 6,7634,203
ShirazIran 5,9983,727
ShannonIreland 8,5245,297
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,0944,408
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,6964,161
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,4554,011
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,0694,393
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,7484,194
Scuro MountainItaly 6,4303,995
SigonellaItaly 6,2463,881
SassandraIvory Coast 4,3192,684
SagaJapan 12,4017,706
SaigoJapan 12,7137,900
SakaiJapan 12,6977,890
SakataJapan 13,2998,264
SapporoJapan 13,4068,331
SaseboJapan 12,3477,673
SendaiJapan 13,3908,321
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,6457,858
ShimonosekiJapan 12,4687,748
ShinjoJapan 13,3398,289
ShionomisakiJapan 12,9078,021
ShirakawaJapan 13,3308,284
ShizuokaJapan 13,1618,178
SumotoJapan 12,8377,977
SuttsuJapan 13,3188,276
SuwaJapan 13,1408,165
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,2046,341
SavannakhetLaos 9,4365,864
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2055,099
SiluteLithuania 8,1475,062
SkopjeMacedonia 6,6614,140
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,6301,634
SalimaMalawi 1,041647
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,4456,491
SibuMalaysia 9,6666,006
SanMali 4,8283,000
SegouMali 4,9343,066
SikassoMali 4,7412,946
St. BrandonMauritius 3,5902,231
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,7638,553
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,5196,536
SainshandMongolia 10,9606,811
SafiMorocco 6,7054,167
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5154,048
SittweMyanmar 8,4445,247
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8687,996
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,7265,422
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,7026,651
SaiqOman 5,7133,550
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9613,083
SurOman 5,7913,598
SialkotPakistan 7,6254,738
SibbiPakistan 6,9344,309
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,4525,252
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6056,590
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3537,055
SandomierzPoland 7,6294,741
SniezkaPoland 7,6864,776
SuwalkiPoland 8,0054,974
SzczecinPoland 7,9914,966
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1024,413
Santa MariaPortugal 8,1015,034
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,8096,717
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 3,1301,945
Satu MareRomania 7,3024,538
SibiuRomania 7,0754,396
SulinaRomania 7,0134,358
SadrinskRussia 8,9465,559
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,6595,381
SalekhardRussia 9,9696,195
SaratovRussia 7,9614,947
SejmcanRussia 13,5738,434
SelagoncyRussia 11,7487,300
Simusir IslandRussia 14,1608,799
SkovorodinoRussia 12,1297,537
SmolenskRussia 8,0915,028
SociRussia 6,9744,334
SortovalaRussia 8,8545,502
SuntarRussia 11,8477,362
SurgutRussia 9,7526,060
SverdlovskRussia 8,9105,537
SyktyvkarRussia 9,1125,662
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,5046,527
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,9091,808
SeychellesSeychelles 3,5452,203
SingaporeSingapore 8,8035,471
SliacSlovakia 7,4204,611
SeoulSouth Korea 12,1677,561
SineijuSouth Korea 11,9867,448
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2914,530
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,3674,578
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,4564,633
SevilleSpain 6,9814,338
SennarSudan 3,5912,232
ShambatSudan 3,7952,358
ShendiSudan 3,9282,441
StenseleSweden 9,2455,745
StockholmSweden 8,6105,350
StorlienSweden 9,0985,654
SundsvallSweden 8,9645,570
SantisSwitzerland 7,4204,611
SongeaTanzania 1,317819
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,4085,846
SongkhlaThailand 8,6635,383
Suphan BuriThailand 8,9025,532
Surat ThaniThailand 8,5885,337
SurinThailand 9,2565,752
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,1922,605
SokodeTogo 4,0272,503
SfaxTunisia 6,0573,764
SousseTunisia 6,1743,837
SamsunTurkey 6,6604,139
SiirtTurkey 6,4233,991
SivasTurkey 6,5064,043
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,0954,409
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,1675,075
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,9545,564
SarataUkraine 7,1094,417
SarnyUkraine 7,6844,775
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,0014,350
SumyUkraine 7,6844,775
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,7753,589
SaltoUruguay 8,4155,229
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,10510,008
Safford, AzUsa 15,3089,512
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,9947,453
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,6357,852
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,4878,381
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,1128,770
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,7418,539
Salem, InUsa 13,1078,145
Salem, OrUsa 15,8419,844
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,2569,480
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,4388,972
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,2478,853
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,9689,922
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,21910,079
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,8086,716
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,22510,082
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,6178,462
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,17810,053
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,18210,056
Santuck, ScUsa 12,7287,909
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,9708,060
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,6207,842
Scott City, KsUsa 14,4158,958
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,5529,043
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,1078,145
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,6199,706
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,6279,711
Sedan, KsUsa 14,0048,702
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,5039,634
Selma, AlUsa 13,1638,179
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,0217,470
Seymour, InUsa 13,1078,145
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,0178,089
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,7259,150
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,8088,580
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,9578,673
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,9658,678
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,1358,162
Southport, NcUsa 12,3517,675
Sparta, IlUsa 13,4298,345
Spencer, WvUsa 12,6757,877
Spickard, MoUsa 13,7638,552
Spokane, WaUsa 15,3239,522
Spooner, WiUsa 13,5518,421
Springfield, IlUsa 13,4218,340
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,7578,549
St Paul Island, AkUsa 15,4439,597
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,7228,527
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,4858,380
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,2978,263
Stamford, CtUsa 12,1057,522
State College, PaUsa 12,4247,721
State University, MsUsa 13,3568,300
State University, NmUsa 15,0459,349
Staunton, VaUsa 12,5007,768
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,8529,229
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,6198,463
Stockton, CaUsa 16,11610,015
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,8588,612
Storrs, CtUsa 11,9727,440
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,8208,588
Summerville, ScUsa 12,5377,791
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,5799,681
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,7128,521
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,9468,666
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,3057,646
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,6814,773
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,1446,925
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,6156,596
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,8406,115
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3883,970
SocotraYemen 4,5772,844
SenangaZambia 332206
SerenjeZambia 694431
SeshekeZambia 165103
SolweziZambia 629391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -