Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Livingstone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Livingstone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Livingstone with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,0424,376
TiranaAlbania 6,6074,105
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,0313,126
TebessaAlgeria 6,2073,857
TimimounAlgeria 5,9083,671
TindoufAlgeria 6,2413,878
TouggourtAlgeria 6,0343,750
TrelewArgentina 8,7495,436
TucumanArgentina 9,2225,730
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1596,934
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,1596,934
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,3547,677
TibooburraAustralia 11,3927,079
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3637,683
TshaneBotswana 801498
TaguatingaBrazil 7,7354,807
TarauacaBrazil 10,4196,475
TauaBrazil 7,2914,531
TefeBrazil 9,9486,182
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,0844,402
TeresinaBrazil 7,5754,707
TiriosBrazil 9,2135,725
TorresBrazil 7,6824,774
TracuateuaBrazil 8,1465,062
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,0605,009
TriunfoBrazil 6,9914,344
TucuruiBrazil 8,3515,189
TuriacuBrazil 7,9624,948
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,9788,065
Terrace, BcCanada 15,3919,564
Teslin, YtCanada 15,0049,323
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,9798,687
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,2478,853
Thompson, MbCanada 13,7168,523
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,3248,280
Timmins, OnCanada 12,7387,916
Tofino, BcCanada 15,7049,759
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,5737,813
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,5937,825
Trenton, OnCanada 12,4287,723
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,2748,249
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,1976,958
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,4825,892
TaiyuanChina 10,9306,792
TaoyuanChina 11,3607,059
TengchongChina 9,1975,715
TønderDenmark 8,2475,125
TylstrupDenmark 8,4695,263
TystofteDenmark 8,2395,120
TamayoDominican Republic 11,3367,044
TahrirEgypt 5,4153,365
TantaEgypt 5,4333,376
TallinEstonia 8,5875,336
TartuEstonia 8,4605,257
TampereFinland 8,8185,480
TurkuFinland 8,7165,416
ToulonFrance 7,0724,395
ToulouseFrance 7,2724,519
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,28910,122
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,4109,576
TchibanGabon 2,3181,441
TbilisiGeorgia 6,9034,289
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,7464,814
TamaleGhana 4,2152,619
ThessalonikiGreece 6,4934,035
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,1653,831
TimehriGuyana 9,6055,969
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,8798,003
TelaHonduras 12,9488,046
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,3303,933
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,3303,933
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,9416,177
TabrizIran 6,5734,085
TeheranIran 6,5274,056
Tel AvivIsrael 5,6233,494
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,5414,065
TarvisioItaly 7,2574,510
TermoliItaly 6,7444,191
TorinoItaly 7,2244,489
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,2444,502
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,3523,947
TrevicoItaly 6,6364,124
TrevisoItaly 7,1904,468
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,1644,452
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,2304,493
TabouIvory Coast 4,4002,734
TadotsuJapan 12,7317,911
TakadaJapan 13,1568,175
TakamatsuJapan 12,7597,929
TakayamaJapan 13,0638,118
TanegashimaJapan 12,4257,721
TatenoJapan 13,3218,278
TateyamaJapan 13,2948,261
TokushimaJapan 12,8047,956
TokyoJapan 13,2888,257
TomakomaiJapan 13,4278,344
TottoriJapan 12,7877,946
ToyamaJapan 13,0628,117
ToyookaJapan 12,8407,979
TsuJapan 12,9888,071
TsurugaJapan 12,9538,049
TsuyamaJapan 12,7637,931
TurgayKazakhstan 8,3665,199
TripoliLebanon 5,9073,671
TobrukLibya 5,5263,434
TripoliLibya 5,7733,587
TelsiaiLithuania 8,2145,104
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,4931,549
TolanaroMadagascar 2,3271,446
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 1,9631,220
ThyoloMalawi 1,017632
TawauMalaysia 10,3716,445
TessalitMali 5,0213,120
TimbuktuMali 4,9753,092
TombMali 4,9703,088
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,7383,566
TacubayaMexico 14,2418,850
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,1418,788
TarialanMongolia 10,5536,557
TosontsengelMongolia 10,2626,377
TsetserlegMongolia 10,4276,480
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,5836,576
TangierMorocco 6,8274,242
TarfayaMorocco 6,5834,091
TazaMorocco 6,5914,095
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,8695,511
TaungooMyanmar 8,7305,425
ThandweMyanmar 8,5065,286
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,8368,598
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,1127,526
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,1568,175
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,0277,474
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,7497,922
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,9538,049
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,0118,085
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1128,148
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,0027,458
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,1008,140
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,0848,130
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,0018,079
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,1078,145
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,8918,011
TemukaNew Zealand 12,2737,627
TimaruNew Zealand 12,2667,622
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,4677,747
TahouaNiger 4,2802,660
TillaberyNiger 4,4512,766
TaejonNorth Korea 12,1847,571
TromsoNorway 9,7446,055
TrondheimNorway 9,1315,674
ThumraitOman 5,0103,113
TacnaPeru 10,0156,223
TarapotoPeru 11,0646,875
TrujilloPeru 11,2887,014
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,3497,052
TorunPoland 7,9104,915
TimisoaraRomania 7,0864,403
TambovRussia 7,9934,967
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,7294,803
TaraRussia 9,4485,871
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,1906,332
TermezRussia 7,5114,667
TernejRussia 13,0198,090
TobolskRussia 9,3005,779
TomskRussia 9,9146,161
Tot’MaRussia 8,7855,459
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,3385,803
TuapseRussia 7,0164,360
TuraRussia 11,0606,873
TurukhanskRussia 10,6266,603
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,6552,893
TortosaSpain 7,0254,366
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,7564,199
TokerSudan 4,2362,632
TartousSyria 5,9563,701
TaipeiTaiwan 11,3897,077
TaboraTanzania 1,608999
TakThailand 8,9025,532
TrangThailand 8,5735,327
TabligboTogo 3,8062,365
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,2872,664
TunisTunisia 6,2933,911
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,0244,365
TireeUk 8,8095,474
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,4995,281
TernopilUkraine 7,4894,654
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,0455,000
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,9388,040
Talkeetna, AkUsa 15,0599,358
Talladega, AlUsa 13,0778,126
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,8918,011
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,6877,884
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,3377,666
Taunton, MaUsa 11,8797,382
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,9598,674
Temple, TxUsa 14,1398,786
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,5108,395
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,2578,238
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,8727,999
Toledo, IaUsa 13,6868,504
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,9268,032
Tooele, UtUsa 15,2929,503
Topeka, KsUsa 13,9378,661
Towanda, PaUsa 12,3177,654
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,6949,131
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,1127,527
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,4119,576
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,9848,690
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,2258,218
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,5178,400
TashkentUzbekistan 7,9554,943
TumeremoVenezuela 9,9686,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -