Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Livingstone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Livingstone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Livingstone with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,6575,379
UaupesBrazil 10,3196,412
UbatubaBrazil 7,3324,556
UberabaBrazil 7,7004,785
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,1128,770
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,2865,770
UpernavikGreenland 11,6377,231
UummannaqGreenland 11,4397,108
UdineItaly 7,2164,484
Ustica IslandItaly 6,4223,991
UenoJapan 12,9558,050
UnzendakeJapan 12,3907,699
UrakawaJapan 13,5328,409
UshibukaJapan 12,3597,680
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,2998,264
UwajimaJapan 12,6087,835
UkmergeLithuania 8,1275,050
UtenaLithuania 8,1545,067
UlaangomMongolia 9,9216,165
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,8246,726
UlgiiMongolia 9,7386,051
UliastaiMongolia 10,1256,292
UmnugoviMongolia 9,8556,124
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,0746,882
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,5107,774
UfaRussia 8,5515,314
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,1916,954
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,0096,841
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,1268,778
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,1516,929
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,5225,917
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,4378,971
Ust-MajaRussia 12,7437,919
Ust-OlojRussia 13,6578,486
Umm BeninSudan 3,5482,205
UmeňSweden 9,0925,650
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4085,846
Udon ThaniThailand 9,2855,770
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,0285,610
UrfaTurkey 6,2593,890
UsakTurkey 6,2943,911
Uman’Ukraine 7,4174,609
UzgorodUkraine 7,3974,597
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,5737,813
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,8577,989
Urbana, IlUsa 13,2798,252
Urbana, OhUsa 12,9178,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -