Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Livingstone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Livingstone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Livingstone with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,5144,048
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,0585,629
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,9865,584
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,0275,609
ViennaAustria 7,4064,602
VitebskBelarus 8,1365,056
VassourasBrazil 7,2104,481
VicosaBrazil 7,1604,449
VitoriaBrazil 6,9104,294
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,0854,403
VarnaBulgaria 6,7884,218
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,4727,750
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 15,5569,667
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,6539,105
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,5899,066
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,6099,699
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,6479,723
ValdiviaChile 9,4925,899
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,4055,844
VallenarChile 9,6215,979
ValparaisoChile 9,5585,940
VanguardiaColombia 11,1476,927
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,4746,509
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,4635,259
VestervigDenmark 8,4535,253
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,2396,984
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,2266,976
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,3977,082
VilsandiEstonia 8,4815,270
VaasaFinland 8,9995,592
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,8676,132
VeravalIndia 6,4894,032
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,4254,614
ValentiaIreland 8,5065,285
VeniceItaly 7,1714,456
VeronaItaly 7,1884,467
VicenzaItaly 7,1934,470
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,8054,229
ViterboItaly 6,8474,255
VolterraItaly 6,9764,335
VientianeLaos 9,2845,769
VarenaLithuania 8,0144,980
VilniusLithuania 8,0565,006
VeracruzMexico 13,9218,650
VlissingenNetherlands 7,9994,971
VaernesNorway 9,1295,673
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,9835,582
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,8156,099
VillarricaParaguay 8,4075,224
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,0354,371
VanavaraRussia 11,0046,838
VasileviciRussia 7,8014,848
Velikie LukiRussia 8,2595,132
VerhojanskRussia 12,5787,816
ViljujskRussia 12,0637,496
VitimRussia 11,5277,163
Vize IslandRussia 11,2386,983
VladivostokRussia 12,6427,856
VolgogradRussia 7,6254,738
VologdaRussia 8,6735,389
VoronezRussia 7,8344,868
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,8848,628
VytegraRussia 8,8175,479
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,5412,201
ValenciaSpain 6,9324,308
ValladolidSpain 7,3234,550
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,5544,694
VisbySweden 8,4225,233
VanTurkey 6,5204,052
ValleyUk 8,4225,233
VinnitsaUkraine 7,4614,636
Vacaville, CaUsa 16,15110,036
Valdez, AkUsa 15,1599,420
Valentine, NeUsa 14,2848,876
Vancouver, WaUsa 15,7719,800
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,9958,697
Vevay, InUsa 13,0268,094
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,5308,407
Victoria, TxUsa 14,0968,759
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,5038,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -