Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Livingstone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Livingstone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Livingstone with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,5007,146
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6114,730
WilliamtownAustralia 11,9827,446
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,8197,966
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5535,936
WoomeraAustralia 10,8616,749
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7356,671
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,7567,306
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,6527,862
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,8939,255
Whitehorse, YtCanada 15,0089,326
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,7157,901
Windsor, OnCanada 12,8577,990
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,8598,612
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,2628,862
WillemstadCuraçao 10,9176,784
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 19,59512,176
WajimaJapan 13,0378,102
WakamatsuJapan 13,3048,267
WakayamaJapan 12,8607,991
WakkanaiJapan 13,4138,335
WajirKenya 2,6781,664
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 1,313816
WindhoekNamibia 1,052653
WaihiNew Zealand 13,1218,154
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,0468,107
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,1068,144
WaimateNew Zealand 12,2217,594
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,0078,083
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,7747,938
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,7257,907
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,0618,116
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,9188,027
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1678,182
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,9058,020
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,0188,089
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,0488,108
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,0408,103
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,7957,951
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,0818,129
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,7337,912
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,8477,983
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,7067,896
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,7067,896
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,5167,777
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1678,182
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,0448,106
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,1198,152
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,3397,667
WintonNew Zealand 11,9667,436
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,1118,147
WarsawPoland 7,7964,844
WroclawPoland 7,7134,793
WonsanSouth Korea 12,2317,600
Wad MedaniSudan 3,6802,287
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,4482,764
WauSudan 2,8481,770
WaddingtonUk 8,2895,151
Waco, TxUsa 14,1268,778
Wake IslandUsa 15,8979,879
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,3138,894
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,0148,708
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,8227,968
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,4689,612
Walnut, IlUsa 13,4388,351
Warren, OhUsa 12,6897,885
Warren, PaUsa 12,5307,786
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,5398,413
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,3327,663
Washington, IaUsa 13,6128,459
Washington, InUsa 13,1938,199
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,4538,360
Watertown, NyUsa 12,3057,646
Watertown, SdUsa 13,9598,674
Watertown, WiUsa 13,3508,296
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,9548,050
Waverly, OhUsa 12,8487,984
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,7167,902
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,3518,296
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,2738,248
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,1788,810
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,9118,644
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,6837,881
West Chester, PaUsa 12,2597,618
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,4277,722
West Point, GaUsa 12,9848,069
West Point, NyUsa 12,1057,522
White Hall, IlUsa 13,4538,360
Whitestown, InUsa 13,1088,146
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,2358,846
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,1098,767
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,3929,565
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,2537,614
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,3057,646
Williamson, WvUsa 12,7547,926
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,3507,675
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,3618,924
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,2597,618
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,2207,594
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,3467,672
Windsor, IlUsa 13,3668,306
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,7497,922
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,7588,549
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,7049,759
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,6928,508
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,6257,846
Winslow, AzUsa 15,3309,527
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,6377,853
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,4597,742
Wooster, OhUsa 12,7677,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -