Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Livingstone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Livingstone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Livingstone with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,7374,187
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,7254,179
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,8624,264
YaoundeCameroon 2,8731,785
YokoCameroon 2,9881,857
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,5177,157
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,1858,815
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,1698,805
YanjiChina 12,4447,733
YichangChina 10,5936,583
YinchuanChina 10,4276,480
YiningChina 8,8825,520
YariguiesColombia 11,2596,997
YamasaDominican Republic 11,2266,976
YasicaDominican Republic 11,3087,027
YazdIran 6,3063,919
YakushimaJapan 12,3907,699
YamagataJapan 13,3428,291
YamaguchiJapan 12,5207,780
YokkaichiJapan 12,9958,075
YokohamaJapan 13,2768,250
YonagoJapan 12,7057,895
YonagunijimaJapan 11,5217,159
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,6737,875
YeMyanmar 8,7085,411
YolaNigeria 3,3462,079
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,1917,575
YurimaguasPeru 11,0606,873
YekaterinburgRussia 8,9075,535
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,4748,373
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,2084,479
Yakima, WaUsa 15,5779,680
Yakutat, AkUsa 15,2339,466
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,9929,316
York, PaUsa 12,3437,670
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,6637,869
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,7379,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -