Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Livingstone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Livingstone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Livingstone with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,6554,135
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,3594,573
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,9534,321
Ze DocaBrazil 7,9084,914
ZhengzhouChina 10,9336,794
ZhijiangChina 10,3316,420
ZagrebCroatia 7,1454,440
ZugspitzeGermany 7,4044,601
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,2003,853
ZahedanIran 6,4644,017
ZanjanIran 6,5114,046
ZacatecasMexico 14,6309,091
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,0616,873
ZinderNiger 3,9692,467
ZhobPakistan 7,1824,463
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,9006,774
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9006,774
ZamoscPoland 7,6234,737
Zielona GoraPoland 7,8204,859
ZigalovoRussia 10,9586,809
ZiganskRussia 12,1557,553
ZyryankaRussia 13,3728,309
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,1664,453
ZurichSwitzerland 7,4514,630
ZanzibarTanzania 1,9441,208
ZonguldakTurkey 6,6194,113
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,3544,570
ZitomirUkraine 7,5724,706
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,4294,617
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,5354,682
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,4649,609
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,6628,490
ZambeziZambia 557346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -