Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Livingstone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Livingstone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Livingstone with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,3434,563
BustAfghanistan 6,8594,262
BatnaAlgeria 6,3013,915
BecharAlgeria 6,2483,883
BejaiaAlgeria 6,4434,004
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,1163,801
BiskraAlgeria 6,2243,868
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,5053,421
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,0274,988
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,8704,891
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,8854,900
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,2334,495
ByrdAntarctica 8,9485,561
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,6105,350
BarilocheArgentina 9,2795,766
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,3885,212
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,6877,263
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,4337,726
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0526,246
BrestBelarus 7,7794,834
BrusselsBelgium 7,9134,917
Belize CityBelize 13,0758,125
BeninBenin 3,7202,312
BohiconBenin 3,8102,368
BermudaBermuda 11,1016,898
BageBrazil 8,0565,006
BambuiBrazil 7,4964,658
BarbacenaBrazil 7,2434,501
BarbalhaBrazil 7,1314,431
BarcelosBrazil 9,8406,115
BarraBrazil 7,4284,616
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8214,860
BarreirasBrazil 7,5914,717
BelémBrazil 8,2955,155
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,2884,529
BelterraBrazil 8,9415,556
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,5864,714
Bom JesusBrazil 7,7614,823
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,3944,595
BrasiliaBrazil 7,8004,847
BrevesBrazil 8,5005,282
BurgasBulgaria 6,7094,169
BurundiBurundi 1,6571,030
BatouriCameroon 2,7781,726
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,9737,440
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,4499,600
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,2988,264
Banff, AbCanada 14,9889,314
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,5657,808
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,9996,835
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,8789,245
Bissett, MbCanada 13,7258,529
Blue River, BcCanada 15,1379,406
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,4197,717
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,5589,668
Brandon, MbCanada 14,0478,729
Broadview, SkCanada 14,2098,830
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,8177,343
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,6669,735
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,1226,290
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,2899,501
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,5578,424
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,5971,614
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,1421,953
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,1565,690
BeijingChina 11,3067,025
BarranquillaColombia 11,4857,137
Benito SalasColombia 11,2857,013
BogotáColombia 11,2216,973
BrnoCzech Republic 7,5014,661
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3651,470
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0311,262
BaniDominican Republic 11,2436,987
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,3207,034
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,1866,951
BahariyaEgypt 5,1423,196
Beni SuefEgypt 5,2453,259
BiarritzFrance 7,3634,576
BordeauxFrance 7,4664,639
BrestFrance 7,9554,943
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,19610,064
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,19810,065
BitamGabon 2,7131,686
BanjulGambia 5,8073,609
BerlinGermany 7,9084,914
BrockenGermany 7,8814,897
BokeGuinea 5,4883,410
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6163,490
BudapestHungary 7,2954,533
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,2864,527
BangaloreIndia 6,6314,121
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5264,055
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,7944,843
BikanerIndia 7,2154,483
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,0796,263
BabolsarIran 6,6864,155
Bandar AbbasIran 5,9943,725
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,6264,118
Bandar LengehIran 5,8403,629
BirjandIran 6,6594,138
BushehrIran 5,8543,638
BaghdadIraq 6,0043,731
BasraIraq 5,8713,648
BelmulletIreland 8,7055,410
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,5215,295
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,6224,115
BergamoItaly 7,2444,502
BolognaItaly 7,0884,404
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,2944,533
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,4654,018
BrindisiItaly 6,5534,072
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2592,646
BouakeIvory Coast 4,4242,749
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,7135,414
BeirutLebanon 5,8323,624
BenghaziLibya 5,5803,468
BirzaiLithuania 8,2305,114
BitolaMacedonia 6,5624,078
BlantyreMalawi 1,003623
BvumbweMalawi 1,007626
BintuluMalaysia 9,8226,104
BamakoMali 5,0253,123
Bko-SMali 5,0123,115
BougounMali 4,8933,041
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2713,897
BaitagMongolia 9,6796,015
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,0596,251
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,8046,714
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,2506,991
BayandelgerMongolia 11,1556,932
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3166,410
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,1956,957
BulganMongolia 10,6266,603
BhamawMyanmar 9,0405,617
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,0207,470
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,4687,748
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,0637,496
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,6447,857
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,8297,972
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,4627,744
BilmaNiger 4,2972,670
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,1772,596
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,2786,387
BergenNorway 8,8915,525
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,8885,523
BjornoyaNorway 10,2786,387
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,5085,908
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,3325,799
BadinPakistan 6,6384,125
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,3494,567
BalakotPakistan 7,6774,771
BarkhanPakistan 7,0884,405
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,9287,412
BascoPhilippines 11,3077,026
BialystokPoland 7,8914,903
BejaPortugal 7,1364,434
BragancaPortugal 7,4254,614
BistritaRomania 7,2254,490
BucharestRomania 6,9314,307
BajkitRussia 10,7676,691
BarabinskRussia 9,5115,910
BarnaulRussia 9,6425,992
BerezovoRussia 9,6946,024
BiserRussia 9,0105,599
BlagovescenskRussia 12,3437,670
BogdarinRussia 11,4697,127
BogucanyRussia 10,6676,629
BomnakRussia 12,4497,736
BorRussia 10,4676,504
BorzjaRussia 11,5737,191
BratskRussia 10,8136,719
BelgradeSerbia 6,9844,340
BoSierra Leone 5,0243,122
BontheSierra Leone 5,0643,147
BratislavaSlovakia 7,3884,591
BerberaSomalia 3,7842,352
BusanSouth Korea 12,3137,651
BadajozSpain 7,1624,451
BarcelonaSpain 7,0144,358
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,3404,561
BabanusaSudan 3,2492,019
BaselSwitzerland 7,4934,656
BernSwitzerland 7,4284,616
BangkokThailand 8,9145,539
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,9275,547
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,9045,533
BizerteTunisia 6,3493,945
BalikesirTurkey 6,3903,971
BursaTurkey 6,4584,013
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,2414,500
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,6785,392
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,6115,351
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,6135,352
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,2575,131
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,0925,028
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,0424,997
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,0429,969
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,3848,938
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,3057,646
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 14,0668,740
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 14,0678,741
Batesville, MsUsa 13,4538,360
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,5468,418
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,2808,873
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,6757,877
Bedford, MaUsa 11,8747,378
Beeville, TxUsa 14,1768,809
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,6038,453
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,17010,048
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 15,1999,445
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,9877,449
Bettles, AkUsa 14,5529,043
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,8409,222
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,0638,118
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,8019,197
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,2847,634
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,1518,172
Bishop, CaUsa 15,9089,885
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,1998,824
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,6087,835
Blackville, ScUsa 12,6437,856
Blaine, WaUsa 15,5469,660
Blakely, GaUsa 12,9648,056
Block Island, RiUsa 12,0277,474
Boerne, TxUsa 14,2738,869
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,4569,604
Booneville, MsUsa 13,3248,279
Boonton, NjUsa 12,1377,542
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,8837,384
Bowler, WiUsa 13,3358,287
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,1018,141
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,5398,413
Brenham, TxUsa 14,0488,730
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,0357,479
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,5648,429
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,7777,940
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,4537,738
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,3838,316
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,2788,872
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,4458,355
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,1328,782
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,7128,521
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,5829,683
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,6097,835
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,8547,988
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,5147,776
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,6478,480
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,6587,866
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,5398,413
Burlington, VtUsa 12,0847,509
Burns, OregonUsa 15,6569,729
BajsunUzbekistan 7,5784,709
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,4026,464
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,8856,764
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 383238
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 392244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -